TVNewser FishbowlNY AgencySpy TVSpy LostRemote PRNewser SocialTimes AllFacebook 10,000 Words GalleyCat UnBeige MediaJobsDaily

Nightline To Repeat “The Fallen”

ABC News’ Nightline announced this morning that on Memorial Day it will repeat last year’s controverisal honoring of the American war dead. The episode, again entitled “The Fallen,” will see Ted Koppel read the names of all U.S. troops killed since last year’s show in Iraq and Afghanistan–all told over 900.

Nightline’s EP Tom Bettag explained: “Too often we simply report casualties in terms of numbers. ‘The Fallen’ is our way of reminding viewers, regardless of their feelings about the war, that the men and women who have given their lives in our behalf are individuals with names and faces.”

The special 45-minute expanded edition will feature Koppel reading each name as a photograph of each service man and woman and his/her name, military branch, rank and age appears on the screen.

Something tells us that this year it’ll be a little less controversial than last.

Full release and the list of those to be honored after the jump.


FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE ABC News Media Relations
May 24, 2005

ABC NEWS “NIGHTLINE” TO HONOR THE FALLEN

TED KOPPEL TO READ THE NAMES OF THE MORE THAN 900 SERVICE MEN AND WOMEN KILLED OVER THE LAST YEAR IN IRAQ AND AFGHANISTAN IN A SPECIAL MEMORIAL DAY BROADCAST
MONDAY MAY 30, 2005

One year since honoring the American service men and women killed in Iraq and Afghanistan, Ted Koppel and ABC News “Nightline” will again pay tribute to the fallen by devoting an extended broadcast to reading the names and showing the photographs of more than 900 service members who have been killed in those countries over the last year. Entitled “The Fallen,” the special “Nightline” broadcast will air Memorial Day, Monday, May 30, 2005 at 11:35 p.m. ET on the ABC Television Network. ABC News Radio will air excerpts of the program.

Last year on April 30, 2004, “Nightline” honored the 721 service men and women killed in action and in non-hostile situations in Iraq since the start of the war there. Less than a month later on May 26, 2004, the program paid tribute to the 122 service members killed in the war on terror since the U.S. invasion of Afghanistan in October 2001. Monday’s program will honor those killed in Iraq and Afghanistan and whose names have been released by the Defense Department since last year’s broadcasts.

“Nightline” will show a photograph of each service man and woman in succession with his/her name, military branch, rank and age, while Mr. Koppel reads their names aloud. In order to include each name and face, “Nightline” will be extended from 30 to about 45 minutes. Many of the photographs featured in the program are being provided by The Military Times Media Group, publishers of Army Times, Navy Times, Air Force Times and Marine Corps Times.

“Just as it was a year ago, the Fallen is about the men and women who have died in our names in Iraq and Afghanistan,” said Ted Koppel. “We owe it to these men and women who have died in the cause of freedom that we remember them with honor.”

Said “Nightline” executive producer Tom Bettag, “Too often we simply report casualties in terms of numbers. ‘The Fallen’ is our way of reminding viewers, regardless of their feelings about the war, that the men and women who have given their lives in our behalf are individuals with names and faces.”

Listed below are the service men and women who will be honored on Monday’s “Nightline.” There are two lists, one dedicated to those killed in Iraq and the other to those killed in Afghanistan. Each list is organized alphabetically by U.S. State and includes those whose names have been released by the Pentagon since May 1, 2004 through yesterday, May 23, 2005. Names released between now and Monday May 30, will be added to the broadcast.

American Service Men and Women Killed in Iraq
May 1, 2004 through May 23, 2005

ALASKA
M LCPL JEREMIAH COLT KINCHEN, 22, SALCHA, AK

ALABAMA
A SSG WILLIAM JEROME BROOKS, 30, BIRMINGHAM, AL
M LCPL BRADLEY MICHAEL FAIRCLOTH, 20, MOBILE, AL
A SPC STEVEN RAY GIVENS, 26, MOBILE, AL
A SGT KENYA AKWAN PARKER, 26, FAIRFIELD, AL
A CPT ROBERT CHARLES SCHEETZ, JR, 31, DOTHAN, AL
A SSG ROBERT CECIL THORNTON, JR 35, RAINBOW CITY, AL
M WO CHARLES GARY WELLS, JR, 32, MONTGOMERY, AL
A PV2 JUSTIN RAY YOEMANS, 20, EUFAULA, AL

ARKANSAS
A SGT RONALD WAYNE BAKER, 34, CABOT, AR
A SSG HESLEY BOX, JR, 24, NASHVILLE, AR
A CPL JIMMY DALE BUIE, 43, FLORAL, AR
M CPL JASON SCOT CLAIRDAY, 21, CAMP FULTON, AR
A SGT RUSSELL LEE COLLIER, 48, HARRISON, AR
M LCPL BRIAN CHASE HOPPER, 21, WYNNE, AR
A SGT JOSHUA SAMUEL MARCUM, 33, EVENING SHADE, AR
A SPC JEREMY WAYNE MCHALFFEY, 28, MABLEVALE, AR
A SFC TROY LEON MIRANDA, 44, LITTLE ROCK, AR
M CPL TOMMY LYNN PARKER, JR, 21, CLEBURNE, AR
A SSG WILLIAM TERRY ROBBINS, 31, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR
A SGT THOMAS CHAD ROSENBAUM, 25, HOPE, AR
A SPC LYLE WYMAN RYMER, II, 24, FORT SMITH, AR
A SGT MICHAEL ANTONIO SMITH, 24, CAMDEN, AR

AMERICAN SAMOA
A SSG IOASA FILOGIA TAVAE, JR, 29, PAGO PAGO, AS
A SSG SALAMO JARED TUIALUULUU, 23, TAFUNA, AS

ARIZONA
M CPL MICHAEL ANDREW DOWNEY, 21, PHOENIX, AZ
A SPC ANDREW CHRISTOPHER EHRLICH, 21, MESA, AZ
M LCPL MICHAEL JAMES HALAL, 22 GLENDALE, AZ
A SGT FRANK BUSTAMANTE HERNANDEZ, 21, PHOENIX, AZ
A PFC SAM WILLIAMS HUFF, 18, TUCSON, AZ
M LCPL QUINN ARCHIE KEITH, 21, PAGE, AZ
A PFC KNOTT, JOSEPH LABIAN 21, YUMA, AZ
M CPL CHRISTOPHER JACK LAPKA, 22, PEORIA, AZ
M CPL JEFFREY DAVID LAWRENCE, 22, TUCSON, AZ
M LCPL JOSHUA ELIJAH LUCERO, 19, TUCSON, AZ
A MSG BRIAN ANTHONY MACK, 36 PHOENIX, AZ

M LCPL MARTY GARTH MORTENSON, 22, FLAGSTAFF, AZ
M CPL DOMINIQUE JEAN NICOLAS, 30, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
A SGT JUSTIN BIALIOLISA ONWORDI, 28, CHANDLER, AZ
A SSG MICHAEL GLENN OWEN, 31, PHOENIX, AZ
A SGT TYLER DEE PREWITT, 22, PHOENIX, AZ
A SPC CARSON JAMES RAMSEY, 22,WINKELMAN, AZ
M GYSGT EDWARD THOMAS REEDER, 32, CAMP VERDE, AZ
A PFC HARRY NELSON SHONDEE, JR, 19, GANADO, AZ
M LCPL JASON EDWARD SMITH, 21, PHOENIX, AZ
A SGT CARL THOMAS, 29, PHOENIX, AZ
A SGT TINA SAFAIRA TIME, 22, TUCSON, AZ
A SPC ROBERT OLIVER UNRUH, 25, TUCSON, AZ
A SPC NICHOLAS EUGENE WILSON, 21, GLENDALE, AZ
CALIFORNIA
M CPL ROBERTO ABAD, 22, BELL GARDENS, CA
M LCPL JERAMY ALAN AILES, 22, GILROY, CA
M CPL NICANOR ANGEL ALVAREZ, 22, COLTON, CA
M CPL MICHAEL DWAYNE ANDERSON, JR, 21, MODESTO, CA
A 1LT KENNETH MICHAEL BALLARD, 26, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
M CPL JEREMIAH ALLEN BARO, 21, CLOVIS, CA
A SPC JAMES LEE BECKSTRAND, 27, ESCONDIDO, CA
M 2NDLT JAMES PATRICK BLECKSMITH, 24, SAN MARINO, CA
M CPL KIRK JAY BOSSELMANN, 21, NAPA, CA
M LCPL JEREMY DANIEL BOW, 20, LEMOORE, CA
M LCPL AARON ROBERT BOYLES, 24, NEWARK, CA
N HN PABLITO PENA BRIONES, JR, 22, ANAHEIM, CA
M CAPT SEAN LEE BROCK, 29, REDONDO BEACH, CA
A PFC STEPHEN ANTHONY CASTELLANO, 20, LONG BEACH, CA
A CPL JONATHAN CASTRO, 21, CORONA, CA
M LCPL MANUEL ADRIAN CENICEROS, 23, SANTA ANA, CA
A SGT BRUD JOSEPH CRONKRITE, 22, SPRING VALLEY, CA
M PFC BRIAN KENNETH CUTTER, 19, RIVERSIDE, CA
A SPC EDGAR POTAYRE DACLAN, JR, 24, CYPRESS, CA
A SGT ANTHONY JEROME DAVIS, JR, 22, LONGBEACH, CA
M SGT ZACHARIAH SCOTT DAVIS, 25, TWENTYNINE PALMS, CA
A SPC SERGIO RAFAEL DIAZ-VARELA, 21, LOMITA, CA
A SPC WILLIAM RIVER EMANUEL, IV, 19, STOCKTON, CA
M LCPL LUIS ALBERTO FIGUEROA, 21, LOS ANGELES, CA
A SPC JOSE RICARDO FLORES-MEJIA, 21, SANTA CLARITA, CA
A SSG JUAN DE DIOS GARCIA-ARANA, 27, LOS ANGELES, CA
M LCPL DEREK LLOYD GARDNER, 20, SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
M LCPL BENJAMIN RIGOBERTO GONZALEZ, 23, LOS ANGELES, CA
M LCPL VICTOR AVILA GONZALEZ, 19, WATSONVILLE, CA
A SSG GUY STANLEY HAGY, JR, 31, LODI, CA
M PFC FERNANDO BAXTER HANNON, 19, WILDOMAR, CA
M CPL JOSEPH JAVIER HEREDIA, 22, SANTA MARIA, CA
A SGT ARMANDO HERNANDEZ, 22, HESPERIA, CA
M LCPL ERICK JAMES HODGES, 21, BAY POINT, CA
M PFC SEAN LEE HORN, 19, IRVINE, CA
N PO3 JOHN DANIEL HOUSE, 28, MOORPARK, CA
M LCPL JARED PATRICK HUBBARD, 22, CLOVIS, CA
M LCPL JUSTIN THOMAS HUNT, 22, WILDOMAR, CA
A SPC MORGEN NATHANIEL JACOBS, 20, SANTA CRUZ, CA
A LINDSEY THOMAS SGT JAMES, 23, URBANA, CA
M SGT WILLIAM CLEPPER JAMES, 24, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
A SSG ROBERT SCOTT JOHNSON, 23, CASTRO VALLEY, CA
M CPL STEPHEN PATRICK JOHNSON, 24, COVINA, CA
A SGT TIMOTHY CRAIG KISER, 37, TEHAMA, CA
A PFC COLE WILLIAM LARSEN, 19, CANYON COUNTRY, CA
A SPC CASEY MICHAEL LAWARE, 19, REDDING, CA
M CPL BUM ROK LEE, 21, SUNNYVALE, CA
A PFC SAMUEL SUNGJUNE LEE, 19, ANAHEIM, CA
M SGT EDGAR EDELBERTO LOPEZ, 27, LOS ANGELES, CA
M LCPL VICTOR RONALD LU, 22, LOS ANGELES, CA
A PFC KEVIN MICHAEL LUNA, 26, OXNARD, CA
A CPT JOE FENTON LUSK, II, 25, REEDLEY, CA
A PFC LYNDON ANSON MARCUS, JR 21, LONG BEACH, CA
A PFC JESSE JACK MARTINEZ, 20, TRACY, CA
A SGT TRINIDAD RODRIGO MARTINEZ-LUIS, 22, LOS ANGELES, CA
A SGT PATRICK RYAN MCCAFFREY, SR, 34, TRACY, CA
M CPL JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER MCCARTHY, 21, CONCHO, CA
M SSGT JORGE ALBERTO MOLINABAUTISTA, 37, RIALTO, CA
A PFC MICHELANGELO MORA, 19, ARROYO GRANDE, CA
A SPC MARCOS OMAR NOLASCO, 34, CHINO, CA
M CPL MICK RAY NYGARDBEKOWSKY, 21, CONCORD, CA
A SGM ROBERT DANIEL ODELL, 38, APPLE VALLEY, CA
A SPC CANDELARIO OJEDA RAMON, 22, RAMONA, CA
A SFC MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER OTTOLINI, 45, SEBASTOPOL, CA
M SGT HARVEY EMMETT PARKERSON, III 27, YUBA CITY, CA
M LCPL GEORGE JITENDRA PAYTON, 20, CULVER CITY, CA
M SGT RAFAEL PERALTAGUZMAN, 25, SAN DIEGO, CA
M CPL ANDRES HILARIO PEREZ, 21, SANTA CRUZ, CA
M PFC GEOFFREY PEREZ, 24, LOS ANGELES, CA
M LCPL MOURAD RAGIMOV, 20, SAN DIEGO, CA
A SSG JOSE CARLOS RANGEL, 43, FRESNO, CA
A SPC OMEAD HOSSEIN RAZANI, 19, LOS ANGELES, CA
M LCPL RAFAEL REYNOSASUAREZ, 28, SANTA ANA, CA
A CPL WILLIAM DEAN RICHARDSON, 23, MORENO VALLEY, CA
M CPL GARRYWESLEY TAN RIMES, 30, SANTA MARIA, CA
A SPC EDWIN WILLIAM ROODHOUSE, 36, SAN JOSE, CA
M CPL RUDY SALAS, 20 BALDWIN PARK, CA
M CPL WILLIAM ISAC SALAZAR, 26 PICO RIVERA, CA
A PFC OSCAR SANCHEZ, 19 MODESTO, CA
A SGT STEPHEN PATRICK SAXTON, 24 TEMECULA, CA
M 1STLT DUSTIN MICHAEL SHUMNEY, 30 VALLEJO, CA
M PFC KENNETH LEE SICKELS, 20 APPLE VALLEY, CA
M LCPL ABRAHAM SIMPSON, 19 CHINO, CA
M LCPL RICHARD PATRICK SLOCUM, 19 SAUGUS, CA
A MAJ CHARLES ROBERT SOLTES, JR 36 IRVINE, CA
M LCPL JOSEPH BOYD SPENCE, 24 SCOTTS VALLEY, CA
A SSG MARVIN ROSS SPRAYBERRY, III 24 TEHACHAPI, CA
A SSG JOSEPH WILLIAM STEVENS, 26 SACRAMENTO, CA
M CPL IAN WESLEY STEWART, 21 LAKE HUGHES, CA
N LCDR KEITH EDWARD TAYLOR, 47 IRVINE, CA
A SGT QUOC BINH TRAN, 26 MISSION VIEJO, CA
A SPC WADE MICHAEL TWYMAN, 27 VISTA, CA
A 1LT ANDRE DEMETRIUS TYSON, 33 RIVERSIDE, CA
A SPC DANIEL PAUL UNGER, 19 EXETER, CA
M LCPL JUAN C VENEGAS, 21 SIMI VALLEY, CA
A SFC JOSELITO ONAS VILLANUEVA, 36 LOS ANGELES, CA
A SPC THAI VUE, 22 WILLOWS, CA
M SSGT ALLAN KENDALL WALKER, 28 PALMDALE, CA
A PV2 DAVID LAWRENCE WATERS, 19 AUBURN, CA
A CPL GLENN JAMES WATKINS, 42 CARLSBAD, CA
M LCPL PHILLIP GORDON WEST, 19 AMERICAN CANYON, CA
A SPC TREVOR ANTHONY WIN`E, 22 ORANGE, CA

COLORADO
A PFC TRAVIS W. ANDERSON, 28 HOOPER, CO
A PFC SHAWN MICHAEL ATKINS, 20 PARKER, CO
M SGT DOUGLAS EDWIN BASCOM, 25 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
M LCPL MARK EUGENE ENGEL, 21 GRAND JUNCTION, CO
A SPC GEORGE RAYMOND GEER, 27 CORTEZ, CO
M SSGT THEODORE SAMUEL HOLDER, II 27 LITTLETON, CO
A SGT DERRICK JOSEPH LUTTERS, 24 BURLINGTON, CO
A PFC RYAN EUGENE REED, 20 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
M LCPL ANDREW GERALD RIEDEL, 19 NORTHGLENN, CO
A SPC HENRY CECIL RISNER, 26 GOLDEN, CO
M LCPL GREGORY PAUL RUND, 21 LITTLETON,CO
A SSG MICHAEL BEAR SHACKELFORD, 25 GRAND JUNCTION, CO
A SPC DANA NATHANIEL WILSON, 26 FOUNTAIN, CO

CONNECTICUT
A CW3 WILLIAM IGNATIUS BRENNAN, 36, BETHLEHEM, CT
M CPL KEVIN JOHN DEMPSEY, 23, MONROE, CT
A SPC ROBERT WILLIAM HOYT, 21, ASHFORD, CT
A SSG HENRY EDISON IRIZARRY, 38, WATERBURY, CT
A SPC JACOB DAVID MARTIR, 21, NORWICH, CT
M LCPL LAWRENCE R. PHILIPPON, 22, HARTFORD, CT
M LCPL JOHN T. SCHMIDT III, 21, BROOKFIELD, CT
A SSG THOMAS ERIK VITAGLIANO, 33, NEW HAVEN, CT

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
M LTCOL KEVIN MICHAEL SHEA, 38, WASHINGTON, DC

DELAWARE
M LCPL RICHARD CHAD CLIFTON, 19, MILFORD, DE
A SSG JOSEPH PAUL GARYANTES, 34, REHOBOTH, DE
A CPL STEPHEN MICHAEL MCGOWAN, 26, NEWARK, DE

FLORIDA
A SGT DENNIS JOEL BOLES, 46, HOMOSASSA, FL
M CPL THEODORE ANDREW BOWLING, 25 CASSELBERRY, FL
A SPC DAVID JOSEPH BRANGMAN, 20 LAKE WORTH, FL
M GYSGT MICHAEL JOSEPH CLARK, 29 LEESBURG, FL
M SGT KENNETH CONDE, JR 23 ORLANDO, FL
A SPC DARYL ANTHONY DAVIS, 20 ORLANDO, FL
A SPC MICHAEL SHAWN DEEM, 35 ROCKLEDGE, FL
M LCPL JOSHUA WAYNE DICKINSON, 25 NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
M LCPL SCOTT EUGENE DOUGHERTY, 20 BRADENTON, FL
N PO2 JASON BOSLEY DWELLEY, 31 APOPKA, FL
A PFC JEREMY RICARDO EWING, 22 MIAMI, FL
M 2NDLT PAUL MICHAEL FELSBERG, 27 WEST PALM BEACH, FL
A SGT JAVIER JESUS GARCIA, 25 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
A SGT CARLOS JAVIER GIL, 30 ORLANDO, FL
N PO3 RONALD ALBERT GINTHER, 37 AUBURNDALE, FL
M LCPL CHARLES ALLEN HANSON, JR 22 PANACEA, FL
A SPC CHASSAN SANDU HENRY, 20 WEST PALM BEACH, FL
M CPL TERRY HOLMES, 22 BROWARD, FL
A CW2 CHARLES STACEY JONES, 34 LAWTEY, FL
A CPT CHRISTOPHER JAMES KENNY, 32 MIAMI, FL
A SSG CHAD WILLIAM LAKE, 26 OCALA, FL
A CPL MANUEL LOPEZ, III 20 CAPE CORAL, FL
M SGT RICHARD MURLE LORD, 24 TRENTON, FL
M LCPL MARCUS MAHDEE, 20 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL
A SSG PAUL CHARLES MARDIS, JR 25 PALMETTO, FL
M PFC OSCAR AMILCAR MARTINEZ, 19 NORTH LAUDERDALE, FL
A SSG ARTHUR STACEY MASTRAPA, 35 APOPKA, FL
N PO2 SCOTT RONALD MCHUGH, 33 BOCA RATON, FL
A SGT JULIO ENRIQUE NEGRON, 28 MARGATE, FL
A SGT PAMELA GERALDINE OSBOURNE, 38 HOLLYWOOD, FL
M LCPL JAMES RONALD PHILLIPS, 21 PLANT CITY, FL
M CAPT PATRICK MARC MANUEL RAPICAULT, 34 ST AUGUSTINE, FL
M LCPL GAEL SAINTVIL, 24 ORANGE, FL
A PFC BRANDON ROBERT SAPP, 21 LAKE WORTH, FL
A SPC JUSTIN BRYAN SCHMIDT, 23 BRADENTON, FL
M CPL DUSTIN HOWARD SCHRAGE, 20 INDIAN HARBOR BEACH, FL
M LCPL JUAN ESTEVAN SEGURA, 26 HOMESTEAD, FL
M LCPL ANTOINE DEMETRIUS SMITH, 22 ORLANDO, FL
A SSG ARTHUR CHARLES WILLIAMS, IV 31 EDGEWATER, FL
M LCPL NICHOLAS DAVID WILT, 23 TAMPA, FL
N PO3 JULIAN AUGUSTUS WOODS, 22 JACKSONVILLE, FL
M CPL IAN THOMAS ZOOK, 24 PORT ST LUCIE, FL

GEORGIA
M LCPL JEFFERY STEVEN BLANTON, 23 FAYETTEVILLE, GA
A 1LT TYLER HALL BROWN, 26 ATLANTA, GA
M SGT KELLEY LANCE COURTNEY, 28 MACON, GA
A CPL TYLER JOE DICKENS, 20 COLUMBUS, GA
N PO3 CHRISTOPHER MASON DICKERSON, 33 ATLANTA, GA
A PFC JESUS FONSECA, 19 MARIETTA, GA
A SGT CHARLES GILLICAN III, 35 BRUNSWICK, GA
M LCPL JUAN LOPEZ, 22 DALTON, GA
M 1STLT DAN THOMAS MALCOM, JR 25 BRINSON, GA
A SSG JOHN EDWARD MCGEE, 36 COLUMBUS, GA
A SFC DAVID JAMES SALIE, 34, COLUMBUS, GA
M LCPL MICHAEL PHILIP SCARBOROUGH, 28, WASHINGTON, GA
A SGT JONATHAN BERNARD SHIELDS, 25, ATLANTA, GA
A SGT BENNIE JAMES WASHINGTON, 25, ATLANTA, GA
GUAM
M CPL JAYGEE MELUAT, 24 TAMUING, GU

HAWAII
A PV2 KIM, JEUNGJIN 23 HONOLULU HI
M LCPL BLAKE ANTONIO MAGAOAY, 20 PEARL CITY, HI

IOWA
N PO2 TRACE WILLIAM DOSSETT, 37, WAPELLO, IA
A SGT SETH KRISTIAN GARCEAU, 22, OELWEIN, IA
A 2LT RICHARD BRIAN GIENAU, 29, WATERLOO, IA
A SGT DAKOTAH LEE GOODING, 21, DES MOINES, IA
A SSG DONALD DELBERT GRIFFITH, JR, 29, MECHANICSVILLE, IA
M SGT THOMAS EUGENE HOUSER, 22, COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA
M CPL JARROD LEE MAHER, 21, IMOGENE, IA
A SGT JOHN WAYNE MILLER, 21 WEST BURLINGTON, IA
A SPC DAVID LEE RICE, 22 SIOUX CITY, IA
M CPL NATHAN ALLAN SCHUBERT, 22 CHEROKEE, IA
M PFC NICHOLAS MALOY SKINNER, 20 DAVENPORT, IA
A SSG ERIC MATTHEW STEFFENEY, 28 WATERLOO, IA
M PFC BRANDON CHAUNCY STURDY, 19 URBANDALE, IA

IDAHO
A SGT KELLY SCOTT MORRIS, 24 BOISE, ID
M PFC CHRISTOPHER JOHN REED, 20 LEWIS, ID
M CAPT ALAN BLAKE ROWE, 35 HAGERMAN, ID
A SPC BRANDON THOMAS TITUS, 20 BOISE, ID
A CPT LUKE CHARLES WULLENWABER, 24 LEWISTON, ID

ILLINOIS
A SPC COLLIER EDWIN BARCUS, 21 MCHENRY, IL
M CPL JONATHAN SCOTT BEATTY, 22 STREATOR, IL
M CPL CHRISTOPHER WARD BELCHIK, 30 BRIGHTON, IL
M SGT DAVID MITCHELL CARUSO, 25 NAPERVILLE, IL
A SGT JESSICA LYNN CAWVEY, 21 NORMAL, IL
A SFC WILLIAM DAVID CHANEY, 59 SCHAUMBURG, IL
M CPL KEVIN MICHAEL CLARKE, 21 TINLEY PARK, IL
M LCPL JONATHAN WILLIAM COLLINS, 19 CRYSTAL LAKE, IL
A PFC WYATT D. EISENHAUER, 26 PINCKNEYVILLE, IL
A SSG DONALD BERNARD FARMER, 33 ZION, IL
A SGT LANDIS WAYNE GARRISON, 23 RAPIDS CITY, IL
M CPL PETER JOHN GIANNOPOULOS, 22 INVERNESS, IL
A SSG DANIEL GENE GRESHAM, 23 LINCOLN, IL
A PFC TORRY DEVON HARRIS, 21 CHICAGO, IL
A SGT JACK TAFT HENNESSY, 21 NAPERVILLE, IL
A SGT JESSICA MARIE HOUSBY, 23 ROCK ISLAND, IL
A SPC CHARLES ROBERT LAMB, 23 CASEY, IL
M LCPL NICHOLAS DAVID LARSON, 19 WHEATON, IL
M 2NDLT RYAN DAVID LEDUC, 28 PANA, IL
M LCPL SEAN PATRICK MAHER, 19 GRAYSLAKE, IL
M CPL NATHANIEL KENTION MOORE, 22 CHAMPAIGN, IL
A SPC JAIME MORENO, 28 ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL
A SGT SHAWNA MARIE MORRISON, 26 CHAMPAIGN, IL
A SPC CHARLES LARREW NEELEY, 19 MATTOON, IL
M CPL JOHN THOMAS OLSON, 21 ELK GROVE, IL
A CPL JACOB CHRISTOPHER PALMATIER, 29 SPRINGFIELD, IL
M CPL JOSHUA D PALMER, 24 BLANDINSVILLE, IL
M LCPL NEIL DAVID PETSCHE, 21 LENA, IL
M LCPL AARON CLAYTON PICKERING, 20 MARION, IL
M LCPL BRANDEN PAUL RAMEY, 22 BELVIDERE, IL
M LCPL HECTOR RAMOS, 20 AURORA, IL
A SGT KENNETH LEVI RIDGLEY, 30 OLNEY, IL
A SPC JEREMY LEON RIDLEN, 23 MAROA, IL
A SPC ADRIANA NICOLE SALEM, 21 ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL
M SGT BENJAMIN KENT SMITH, 24 CARTERVILLE, IL
A MAJ PAUL ROLAND SYVERSON, III 32 LAKE ZURICH, IL
M LCPL DREW MICHAEL UHLES, 20 DUQUOIN, IL
A 1SG ERNEST EUGENE UTT, JR, 38 HAMMOND, IL
A SSG OSCAR DARIO VARGAS-MEDINA, 32 CHICAGO, IL
A SGT CHRISTOPHER ALLEN WAGENER, 24 FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL
M CPL MATTHEW ALAN WYATT, 21 MILLSTADT, IL
M CPL CHRISTOPHER EDWARD ZIMNY, 27 GLENVIEW, IL

INDIANA
A SGT KYLE WILLIAM CHILDRESS, 29 TERRE HAUTE, IN
A SPC GAVIN JAMES COLBURN, 20 FRANKFORT, IN
A SGT ROBERT EUGENE COLVILL, JR 31 ANDERSON, IN
A SPC DEBLANC DARREN ALAN, 20 EVANSVILLE, IN
A PV2 CORY RAMSEY DEPEW, 21 BEECH GROVE, IN
A SGT JAMES DANIEL FAULKNER, 23 CLARKSVILLE, IN
A SGT ARMAND L FRICKEY, 20 NOBLESVILLE, IN
A SGT DAVID MICHAEL HEATH, 30 LAPORTE, IN
M LCPL ERIC DEAN HILLENBURG, 21 INDIANAPOLIS, IN
N LCDR EDWARD EUGENE 51 JACK, FT WAYNE, IN
A PFC ROBERT WESTLEY MURRAY, JR 21 WESTFIELD, IN
A PFC STEVEN FREDERICK SIRKO, 20 PORTAGE, IN
A PFC NATHAN EUGENE STAHL, 20 HIGHLAND, IN
M LCPL JAMES ERIC SWAIN, 20 KOKOMO, IN
M CPL LANCE MCGREGOR THOMPSON, 21 UPLAND, IN
A SSG MARVIN LEE TROST, III 28 GOSHEN, IN
A SPC RAYMOND LOYA WHITE, 22 ELWOOD, IN
A SPC MICHAEL JOSEPH WIESEMANN, 20 NORTH JUDSON, IN
M CPL BRYAN SCOTT WILSON, 22 OTTERBEIN, IN

KANSAS
A SGT DON ALLEN CLARY, 21 TROY, KS
A PFC JEREMY LEE DREXLER, 23 TOPEKA, KS
A CPL JOSEPH FRANKLIN HERNDON, II 21 DERBY, KS
A 1SG TIMMY JAMES MILLSAP, 39 WICHITA, KS
F SSG DUSTIN WAYNE PETERS, 25 EL DORADO, KS
A SFC CLINTON LEE WISDOM, 39 ATCHISON, KS

KENTUCKY
A PFC STEPHEN PAUL DOWNING, II 30 BURKESVILLE, KY
A CSM STEVEN WAYNE FAULKENBURG, 45 LEBANON JUNCTION, KY
A SGT JAMES WILLIAM HARLAN, 44 OWENSBORO, KY
M SGT CHRISTOPHER TODD HEFLIN, 26 PADUCAH, KY
A SGT JONATHAN ADAM HUGHES, 21 LEBANON, KY
M LCPL SEAN MICHAEL LANGLEY, 20 LEXINGTON, KY
M LCPL DESHON ELISCO OTEY, 24 RADCLIFF, KY
A SGT TATJANA REED, 34 FORT CAMPBELL, KY
A SGT JAMES ALEXANDER SHERRILL, 27 EKRON, KY
A PFC JOSHUA KUILE TITCOMB, 20 SOMERSET, KY
A SPC ERIC LEE TOTH, 21 EDMONTON, KY
N PO3 JEFFERY L. WIENER, 32 LOUISVILLE, KY

LOUISIANA
A PFC LIONEL AYRO, 22 JEANERETTE, LA
A SSG CHRISTOPHER JAMES BABIN, 27 HOUMA, LA
A 1LT CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM BARNETT, 32 BATON ROUGE, LA
A CSM EDWARD CARL BARNHILL, 50 SHREVEPORT, LA
A SGT BRADLEY JOHN BERGERON, 25 HOUMA, LA
A 1SG MICHAEL J. BORDELON, 37 MORGAN CITY, LA
M PFC DAVID PAUL BURRIDGE, 19 LAFAYETTE, LA
A SFC KURT JOSEPH COMEAUX, 34 RACELAND, LA
A PFC TOREY JONTEAL DANTZLER, 22 COLUMBIA, LA
A SPC ROBERT L DU SANG, 24 MANDEVILLE, LA
A SGT MICHAEL SCOTT EVANS, II 22 MARRERO, LA
A SGT HUEY PIERCE LONG FASSBENDER, III 24 LAPLACE, LA
A SGT ROBIN V. FELL, 22 SHREVEPORT, LA
A SGT LEE MYLES GODBOLT, 23 NEW ORLEANS, LA
A SPC JEREMY MICHAEL HEINES, 25 NEW ORLEANS, LA
A SGT PAUL MARTIN HELTZEL, 39 BATON ROUGE, LA
M SGT JEFFREY LYNN KIRK, 24 BATON ROUGE, LA
A SGT RENE KNOX, JR 22 NEW ORLEANS, LA
A SPC JAMES PETER LAMBERT, 23 HAMMOND, LA
A SSG WILLIAM FRANCIS MANUEL, 34 KINDER, LA
M LCPL JUSTIN DANIEL MCLEESE, 19 COVINGTON, LA
A SGT WARREN ANTHONY MURPHY, 29 MARRERO, LA
A SGT CRAIG LEWIS NELSON, 21 BOSSIER CITY, LA
A PFC CHARLES CLAYTON PERSING, 20 ALBANY, LA
A SGT CHRISTOPHER JAMES RAMSEY, 20 BATCHELOR, LA
A SSG JONATHAN RAY REED, 25 OPELOUSAS, LA
A SPC BERNARD L. SEMBLY, 25 BOSSIER CITY, LA
A SGT ISIAH JOSEPH SINCLAIR, 31 NATCHITOCHES, LA
A SSG ROBERT WESLEY SWEENEY, III 22 PINEVILLE, LA
A CPL JOSEPH CLARENCE THIBODEAUX, III 24 LAFAYETTE, LA
A SGT SETH RANDELL TRAHAN, 20 CROWLEY, LA
M LCPL LARRY LLOYD WELLS, 22 MT. HERMON, LA

MASSACHUSETTS
M LCPL ALEXANDER SCOTT ARREDONDO, 20 RANDOLPH, MA
A SSG DARREN JAMES CUNNINGHAM, 40 GROTON, MA
A PFC NORMAN DARLING, 29 ROCKLAND, MA
M LCPL TRAVIS REID DESIATO, 19 BEDFORD, MA
M SGT ANDREW KEVIN FARRAR, JR 31 WEYMOUTH, MA
M GYSGT ELIA PAIETTA FONTECCHIO, 30 MILFORD, MA
M 1STLT TRAVIS J FULLER, 26 GRANVILLE, MA
A PFC MARKUS JAMES JOHNSON, 21 SPRINGFIELD, MA
M CPL BRIAN OLIVEIRA, 22 RAYNHAM, MA
A CPT CHRISTOPHER JAMES SULLIVAN, 29 PRINCETON, MA
M LCPL JOHN JAMES VANGYZEN, IV 21 NORTH DIGHTON, MA
M LCPL ANDREW JONATHAN ZABIEREK, 25 CHELMSFORD, MA

MARYLAND
M LCPL PATRICK RYAN ADLE, 21 BEL AIR, MD
M LCPL DAVID MICHAEL BRANNING, 21 COCKESVILLE, MD
M CPL DALE ALAN BURGER, JR 21 BEL AIR, MD
A SPC THOMAS KARL DOERFLINGER, 20 SILVER SPRING, MD
A SPC RAYMOND JOSEPH JR FAULSTICH, 24 LEONARDTOWN, MD
A SGT MAURICE KEITH FORTUNE, 25 FORESTVILLE, MD
M PFC ROBERT ALLEN GUY, 26 WILLARDS, MD
A SPC ERIK WAYNE HAYES, 24 CASCADE, MD
A SSG JAMES LEE PETTAWAY, JR 37 BALTIMORE, MD
M LCPL MICHAEL LENARD STARR, JR 21 BALTIMORE, MD
M CPL NICHOLAS LEE ZIOLKOWSKI, 22 TOWSON, MD

MAINE
A SPC BEAULIEU, BEAU RAMSEY 20 LISBON ME
A SGT DOSTIE, THOMAS JOHN 20 SOMERVILLE ME
A SSG POULIN, LYNN ROBERT SR 47 FREEDOM ME

MICHIGAN
A PFC MARK ALEXANDER BARBRET, 22 SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI
A PFC NICHOLAS HENRY BLODGETT, 21 WYOMING, MI
A SSG DONALD NEAL DAVIS, 42 SAGINAW, MI
A SGT AARON CUTLER ELANDT, 23 LOWELL, MI
M LCPL JUSTIN MARK ELLSWORTH, 20 MOUNT PLEASANT, MI
A SGT CRAIG STUART FRANK, 24 LINCOLN PARK, MI
A CPT STEPHEN WILLIAM FRANK, 29 FARMINGTON HILL, MI
A CPT SEAN PATRICK GRIMES, 31 SOUTHFIELD, MI
M LCPL MICHAEL WAYNE HANKS, 22 GREGORY, MI
A CPT RALPH JOHN HARTING, III 28 WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
A SFC DAVID ALAN HARTMAN, 41 AKRON, MI
A SSG RICKY ALLAN KIEFFER, 36 OVID, MI
M CPL IN CHUL KIM, 23 WARREN, MI
M LCPL ALLAN KLEIN, 34 HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI
M SSGT JASON ALLEN LEHTO, 31 MOUNT CLEMENS, MI
M CPL MICHAEL B LINDEMUTH, 27 PETOSKEY, MI
A 1LT ADAM MICHAEL MALSON, 23 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI
M CPL GENTIAN MARKU, 22 WARREN, MI
A SPC DONALD ROY MCCUNE, II 20 YPLSILANTI, MI
A PFC DENNIS JAMES MILLER, JR 21 LA SALLE, MI
M LCPL JUSTIN DANIEL REPPUHN, 20 HEMLOCK, MI
A SPC RICHARD HOMERO ROSAS, 21 ST LOUIS, MI
A SPC RANDY LEE STEVENS, 21 SWARTZ CREEK, MI

MINNESOTA
A CPL TRAVIS ROBERT BRUCE, 22 BYRON, MN
A SGT MICHAEL CURTIS CARLSON, 22 SAINT PAUL, MN
N PO3 DAVID ASHLEY CEDERGREN, 25 SOUTH SAINT PAUL, MN
A SSG DAVID FREDRICK DAY, 25 SAINT LOUIS PARK, MN
M CPT KELLY CURTIS HINZ, 30 WOODBURY, MN
A SPC JAMES JAY HOLMES, 28 EAST GRAND FORKS, MN
A SGT JESSE MARVIN LHOTKA, 24 ALEXANDRIA, MN
A SPC DANIEL JAMES MCCONNELL, 27 DULUTH, MN
A SPC DWAYNE JAMES MCFARLANE, JR 20 CASS LAKE, MN
A CPL DEMETRIUS LAMONT RICE, 24 ORTONVILLE, MN
A 1LT JASON GARY TIMMERMAN, 24 TRACY, MN
A SFC MICKEY EDWARD ZAUN, 27 BROOKLYN PARK, MN

MISSOURI
A SPC CAMPBELL, MICHAEL CURTIS 34 MARSHFIELD, MO
A SGT CAMPBELL, RYAN MONTGOMERY 25 KIRKSVILLE, MO
A SPC CARTER, JUSTIN BLAKE 21 MANSFIELD, MO
A 1LT EDENS, WILLIAM ANTHONY 29 COLUMBIA, MO
A SPC FARNAN, COLBY MACE 22 WESTON, MO
A CPT JOHNSON, CHRISTOPHER BRANDEN 29 EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO
M CPL KERNS, DALLAS LEE 21 MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO
A SGT MORA, MELVIN YAMIL 27 COLUMBIA, MO
M SSGT SPINK TREVOR LAWSON JR 36 FARMINGTON, MO

MISSISSIPPI
M PFC STEPHEN P. BALDWYN, 19 SALTILLO, MS
A SPC JOSHUA ISAAC BUNCH, 23 HATTIESBURG, MS
A MSG SEAN MICHAEL COOLEY, 35 OCEAN SPRINGS, MS
A SSG JEFFREY FRANCIS DAYTON, 27 CALEDONIA, MS
A SGT JOSHUA SHANE LADD, 20 PORT GIBSON, MS
A SSG TOMMY SEARY LITTLE, 47 ALICEVILLE, MS
A SGT ROBERT ALLEN MCNAIL, 30 MERIDAN, MS
A SSG NICHOLAS JOSEPH OLIVIER, 26 JACKSON, MS
A SGT TIMOTHY RYNDALE OSBEY, 29 MAGNOLIA, MS
A SGT ROBERT SHANE PUGH, 25 MERIDAN, MS
A SGT JOSEPH ANDREW RAHAIM, 22 MAGNOLIA, MS
A 1LT MATTHEW RYAN STOVALL, 25 HORN LAKE, MS

MONTANA
A SSG AARON NATHANIEL HOLLEYMAN, 26 GLASGOW, MT
A MSG MCNARY, ROBBIE DEAN 42 LEWISTOWN, MT
M CPL DEAN PAUL PRATT, 22 STEVENSVILLE, MT
M CPL RALEIGH CLINTON SMITH, 21 TROY, MT
A SPC OWEN DAVID WITT, 20 SAND SPRINGS, MT

NORTH CAROLINA
A SSG LEONARD WADE ADAMS, 42 MOORESVILLE, NC
A SPC BRADLEY SCOTT BEARD, 22 CHAPEL HILL, NC
M LCPL BENJAMIN SAXON BRYAN, 23 LUMBERTON, NC
A SSG MARSHALL HUGH CADDY, 27 NAGS HEAD, NC
A CPT CHRISTOPHER SCOTT CASH, 36 WINTERVILLE, NC
A SSG MIKE ASHMAN DENNIE, 31 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
A SPC DANIEL ALAN DESENS, JR, 20 JACKSONVILLE, NC
M CPL CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN EBERT, 21 MOORESBORO, NC
M LTCOL DAVID SCOTT GREENE, 39 RALEIGH, NC
M LCPL DAVID BURTON HOUCK, 25 WINSTON SALEM, NC
M LCPL GREGORY CHRISTOPHER HOWMAN, 28 CHARLOTTE, NC
A SGT WILLIAM SCOTT KINZER, JR 27 HENDERSONVILLE, NC
A SGT RODNEY ALAN MURRAY, 28 AYDEN, NC
A SGT JOHN M. SMITH, 22 WILMINGTON, NC
A SSG MICHAEL SCOTT VOSS, 35 ABERDEEN, NC
A SGT GREGORY LEONARD WAHL, 30 SALISBURY, NC

NORTH DAKOTA
A SPC PHILIP DORMAN BROWN, 21 JAMESTOWN, ND
A SSG LANCE JACOB KOENIG, 33 FARGO, ND
A SPC ANTHONY WILLIAM MONROE, 20 BISMARCK, ND
A SPC CODY LEE WENTZ, 21 WILLISTON, ND

NEBRASKA
M LCPL KYLE WAIN CODNER, 19 WOOD RIVER, NE
A SSG JEREMY JAMES FISCHER, 26 LINCOLN, NE
M CPL MATTHEW CHARLES HENDERSON, 25 LINCOLN, NE
A CPT EDWARD DONALD IWAN, 28 ALBION, NE
M CPL SHANE EDWARD KIELION, 23 LA VISTA, NE
N CN ERIC LYLE KNOTT, 21 GRAND ISLAND, NE
M SGT NICHOLAS S. NOLTE, 25 RICHARDSON, NE
A MSG LINDA ANN TARANGO-GRIESS, 33 SUTTON, NE

NEW HAMPSHIRE
M LCPL ADAM RYAN BROOKS, 20 MANCHESTER, NH
A SPC ALAN JOSEPH BURGESS, 24 LANDAFF, NH
M CPL TIMOTHY MARK GIBSON, 23 HILLSBOROUGH, NH
A SPC JEREMY FRANCIS REGNIER, 22 LITTLETON, NH

NEW JERSEY
A SPC YOE MANUEL ANEIROS, 20 NEWARK, NJ
A PFC STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER BENISH, 20 CLARK, NJ
A SSG FRANK TIMOTHY CARVILL, 51 CARLSTADT, NJ
A PFC MIN SOO CHOI, 21 RIVERVALE, NJ
A SPC ANTHONY JOSEPH DIXON, 20 LINDENWOLD, NJ
A SGT RYAN EDWARD DOLTZ, 26 MINE HILL, NJ
A SPC CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL DUFFY, 26 MOUNT PLEASANT, NJ
A SGT BRYAN LEE FREEMAN, JR 31 LUMBERTON, NJ
M SSG ANTHONY L. GOODWIN, 33 MOUNT HOLLY, NJ
A SPC ALAIN LOUIS KAMOLVATHIN, 21 BLAIRSTOWN, NJ
M CPL SEAN PATRICK KELLY, 23 GLOUCESTER, NJ
A SPC DAVID PAUL MAHLENBROCK, 20 MAPLE SHADE, NJ
M LCPL BRIAN PATRICK PARRELLO, 19 WEST MILFORD, NJ
M CPL MARC TYLER RYAN, 25 GLOUCESTER, NJ
M SGT ALAN DAVID SHERMAN, 36 BRICK, NJ
A SGT STEPHEN RICHARD SHERMAN, 27 NEPTUNE, NJ
M MAJ JOHN CHARLES SPAHR, 42 CHERRY HILL, NJ
A SPC PHILIP IAN SPAKOSKY, 25 BROWNS MILL, NJ
M LCPL VINCENT MICHAEL SULLIVAN, 23 CHATHAM, NJ
M LCPL HARRY RAYMOND SWAIN IV, 21 MILLVILLE, NJ
A CPT MICHAEL YURY TARLAVSKY, 30 PASSAIC, NJ
A SSG HUMBERTO FONSECADAS TIMOTEO, 25 NEWARK, NJ

NEW MEXICO
M LCPL CHRISTOPHER SCOTT ADLESPERGER, 20 ALBUQUERQUE, NM
A SPC JEREMY EDWARD CHRISTENSEN, 27 ALBUQUERQUE, NM
M LCPL JONATHAN WALTER GRANT, 23 SANTA FE, NM
A SGT TOMMY LEE GRAY, 34 ROSWELL, NM
A SPC CHRISTOPHER ANDREW MERVILLE, 26 ALBUQERQUE, NM
M SGT MOSES DANIEL ROCHA, 33 ROSWELL, NM
A SSG JOSEPH EDWARD RODRIGUEZ, 25 LAS CRUCES, NM

NEVADA
M LCPL NICHOLAS H ANDERSON, 19 LAS VEGAS, NV
A SPC DANIEL FRANK GUASTAFERRO, 27 LAS VEGAS, NV
M PFC JOHN LUKAC, 19 LAS VEGAS, NV
A SGT ERIC WAYNE MORRIS, 31 SPARKS, NV
M LCPL RICHARD ANTHONY PEREZ, JR, 19 LAS VEGAS, NV

NEW YORK
A SPC SEGUN FREDERICK AKINTADE, 34 BROOKLYN, NY
A SPC ALI, AZHAR 27 FLUSHING, NY
A SPC MICHAEL ANTHONY ARCIOLA, 20 ELMSFORD, NY
F MSGT STEVEN EDWARD AUCHMAN, 37 WATERLOO, NY
A SPC BRIAN KEITH BAKER, 27 WEST SENECA, NY
A SGT JOSEPH OTTO BEHNKE, 45 BROOKLYN, NY
A SGT PABLO ANDRES CALDERON, 26 BROOKLYN, NY
M CPL KELLY M CANNAN, 21 LOWVILLE, NY
A PFC CHARLES STEVEN COOPER, JR 19 JAMESTOWN NY
A SPC KEVIN ALEXANDER CUMING, 22 WHITE PLAINS, NY
A SSG CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM DILL, 32 TONAWANDA, NY
A SGT CATALIN DAN DIMA, 36 WHITE LAKE, NY
A SSG CHRISTIAN PHILIP ENGELDRUM, 39 BRONX, NY
A SGT DAVID MICHAEL FISHER, 21 WATERVLIET, NY
A SGT CARI ANNE GASIEWICZ, 28 DEPEW, NY
M LCPL DIMITRIOS GAVRIEL, 29 NEW YORK, NY
M LCPL JEFFREY LAM, 22 QUEENS, NY
M GYSGT SHAWN ALLEN LANE, 33 CORNING, NY
A SPC JEFF LEBRUN, 21 BUFFALO NY
A SGT ANGELO LUIS LOZADA, JR 36 BROOKLYN, NY
A SPC WAI PHYO LWIN, 27 QUEENS, NY
M 1STLT MATTHEW DEVIN LYNCH, 25 JERICHO, NY
A SPC VICTOR ALEJANDRO MARTINEZ, 21 BRONX, NY
M LCPL RAMON MATEO, 20 BRENTWOOD, NY
A SGT JAMES CHARLES MATTESON, 23 CELORON, NY
A SSG JULIAN S MELO, 47 BROOKLYN, NY
A SPC FRANCIS CHINOMSO OBAJI, 21 QUEENS VILLAGE, NY
A PFC LUIS ALBERTO PEREZ, 19 THERESA, NY
A SPC JACOB MATTHEW PFISTER, 27 BUFFALO, NY
M LCPL MICHAEL V. POSTAL, 21 GLEN OAKS, NY
A PFC JAMES EDWARD PREVETE, 22 WHITESTONE, NY
A SGT CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL PUSATERI, 21 CORNING, NY
A SGT DAVID LAWRENCE ROUSTUM, 22 WEST SENECA, NY
M LCPL BRIAN KEITH SCHRAMM, 22 ROCHESTER, NY
A SGT NATHANIEL TROY SWINDELL, 24 BRONX, NY
M CPL JOSEPH STEVEN TREMBLAY, 23 NEW WINDSOR, NY
A SPC WILFREDO FERNANDO URBINA, 29 BALDWIN, NY
A SGT MICHAEL ANGELO UVANNI, 27 ROME, NY
A SGT KENNETH GERALD VONRONN, GRIMM 20 BLOOMINGBURG, NY
A SPC MICHAEL SPENCER WEGER, 30 ROCHESTER, NY
A SSG JAMES GARY WEST, 34 WATERTOWN, NY
M 1STLT RONALD DOMINICK WINCHESTER, 25 ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY

OHIO
M CPL NATHAN RICHARD ANDERSON, 22 HOWARD, OH
A SGT MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER BARKEY, 22 CANAL FULTON, OH
A SSG ELVIS BOURDON, 36 YOUNGSTOWN, OH
A PFC SAMUEL ROBERT BOWEN, 38 CLEVELAND, OH
A SPC JESSE RYAN BURYJ, 21 CANTON, OH
M LCPL WESLEY G. DAVIDS, 20 DUBLIN, OH
M CPL DUSTIN A DERGA,. 24 COLUMBUS, OH
M PFC CHRISTOPHER R. DIXON, 18 COLUMBUS, OH
A SGT GARY A. (“ANDY”) ECKERT JR., 24 SYLVANIA, OH
M LCPL NICHOLAS B. ERDY, 21 WILLIAMSBURG, OH
M LCPL JONATHAN E ETTERLING, 22 WHEELERSBURG, OH
M SGT MICHAEL WAYNE FINKE, JR, 28 HURON, OH
M LCPL DUSTIN ROBERT FITZGERALD, 22 HUBER HEIGHTS, OH
A SPC JOSEPH MARTIN JR GARMBACK, 24 CLEVELAND, OH
M CPL RICHARD ALAN GILBERT, JR 26 DAYTON, OH
M CPL TODD JUSTIN GODWIN, 21 ZANESVILLE, OH
A PFC DEVIN JAMES GRELLA, 21 MEDINA, OH
A SSG OMER THOMAS HAWKINS, II 31 CHERRY FORK, OH
M SSG KENDALL H. IVY II, 28 GALION/CRAWFORD, OH
M CPL TIMOTHY ALLEN KNIGHT, 22 BROOKLYN, OH
A SPC RYAN ABERN MARTIN, 22 MOUNT VERNON, OH
A PFC NICOLAS E. MESSMER, 20 GAHANNA/FRANKLIN,OH
A PFC HARRISON JAMES MEYER, 20 WORTHINGTON, OH
A SPC JAMES HOYT MILLER, IV 22 CINCINNATI, OH
A SSG RICHARD LYNN MORGAN, JR 38 SAINT CLAIRSVILLE, OH
A SPC ALLEN DUANE NOLAN, 38 MARIETTA, OH
M LCPL ANDREW WALTER NOWACKI, 24 SOUTH EUCLID, OH
A SPC CHARLES EDWARD ODUMS, II 22 SANDUSKY, OH
A CPT DENNIS LLOYD PINTOR, 30 LIMA, OH
M LCPL TAYLOR B. PRAZYNSKI, 20 FAIRFIELD, OH
A CPL KEVIN WILLIAM PRINCE, 22 PLAIN CITY, OH
A PFC JOSHUA ADAM RAMSEY, 19 DEFIANCE, OH
A SGT KURT D. SCHAMBERG, 26 EUCLID, OH
A SGT DANIEL MICHAEL SHEPHERD, 23 ELYRIA, OH
M LCPL KEVIN SCOTT SMITH, 20 SPRINGFIELD, OH
A PV2 JASON LEE SPARKS, 19 MONROEVILLE, OH
A CPT JOHN EDGAR TIPTON, 32 ST. CLAIRSVILLE, OH
A SGT CHARLES JOSEPH WEBB, 22 HAMILTON, OH
A 1LT CHARLES LANGDON WILKINS, III 38 COLUMBUS, OH
A SSG ZACHARY RYAN WOBLER, 24 OTTOWA, OH
A SPC NICHOLAUS EUGENE ZIMMER, 20 COLUMBUS, OH

OKLAHOMA
M SSGT MELVIN LESLIE BLAZER, JR 38 MOORE, OK
F CAPT JOHN JAVIER BORIA, 29 BROKEN ARROW, OK
A SPC ADAM NOEL BREWER, 22 DEWEY, OK
A SPC KYLE ADAM BRINLEE, 21 PRYOR, OK
M CPL NATHANIEL THOMAS HAMMOND, 24 TULSA, OK
A SPC ROBERT TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, 24 BROKEN BOW, OK
A SSG JASON RUSSELL HENDRIX, 28 CLAREMORE, OK
A SPC JEFFREY STEWART HENTHORN, 25 CHOCTAW, OK
A SGT CARL WAYNE LEE, 23 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
A SPC JAMES EDWARD MARSHALL, 19 TULSA, OK
M LCPL JOSEPH LEE NICE, 19 NICOMA PARK, OK
A SSG ERICKSON HEATH PETTY, 28 FORT GIBSON, OK
A SPC SONNY GENE SAMPLER, 23 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
M CPL SCOTT MICHAEL VINCENT, 21 BOKOSHE, OK
M PVT NACHEZ LITTLE FAWN WASHALANTA, II, 21 MEAD, OK
M LCPL LAMONT NOEL WILSON, 20 LAWTON, OK
M LCPL JORDAN DALE WINKLER, 19 TULSA, OK

OREGON
A SSG KEVIN DEWAYNE DAVIS, 41 LEBANON, OR
A SGT JUSTIN LYNN EYERLY, 23 PORTLAND, OR
A SGT DAMIEN THAI FICEK, 26 BEAVERTON, OR
A 1LT KEALIIHOKUHELELANI HOE NAINOA, 27 NEWBERG, OR
M LCPL BENTON HUSTON JAMES, JR 22 HERMISTON, OR
A SGT BENJAMIN WARREN ISENBERG, 27 RICKREALL, OR
A SGT DAVID WAYNE JOHNSON, 37 PORTLAND, OR
M LCPL BRYAN PATRICK KELLY, 21 KLAMATH FALLS, OR
N HN AARON ANTRIM KENT, 28 PORTLAND, OR
A SPC KEN WILLY LEISTEN, 20 CORNELIUS, OR
A SPC JUSTIN WAYNE LINDEN, 22 PORTLAND, OR
A 1LT ERIK SCOTT MCCRAE, 25 TIGARD, OR
A SPC ERIC SCOTT MCKINLEY, 24 CORVALLIS, OR
A SGT DAVID ANTHONY MITTS, 24 HAMMOND, OR
M CPL JAMES LEE MOORE, 24 ROSEBURG, OR
A SGT ADAM JAY PLUMONDORE, 22 GRESHAM, OR
M LCPL BOB WILLIAM ROBERTS, 30 NEWPORT, OR
A SPC RICKY WILLIAM ROCKHOLT, JR 28 WINSTON, OR
A SGT JACOB M. SIMPSON, 24 ASHLAND, OR
A MAJ STEVEN WILLIAM THORNTON, 46 EUGENE, OR
A SFC MARK CARLYLE WARREN, 44 LA GRANDE, OR
A SSG DAVID JAMESROBER WEISENBURG, 26 PORTLAND, OR
A PFC KEVIN SCOTT KANA WESSEL, 20 NEWPORT, OR
A SPC CHASE RYAN WHITHAM, 21 HARRISBURG, OR

PENNSYLVANIA
A SGT BRANDON EDWIN ADAMS, 22 HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA
M GYSGT RONALD ERIC BAUM, 38 HOLLIDAYSBURG, PA
A SGT ANDREW WILLIAM BROWN, 22 PLEASANT MOUNT, PA
M CPL MICHAEL RYAN COHEN, 23 JACOBUS, PA
A PFC BRADLI NATHANIEL COLEMAN, 19 FORD CITY, PA
A SPC GREGORY ALAN COX, 21 CARMICHAELS, PA
A SGT CARL FRANCIS CURRAN, II 22 UNION CITY, PA
A SPC SHAWN MICHAEL DAVIES, 22 ALIQUIPPA, PA
A SPC MICHAEL WILLIAM FRANKLIN, 22 COUDERSPORT, PA
A PFC LANDON SCOTT GILES, 19 INDIANA, PA
M CPL KYLE JASON GRIMES, 21 BETHLEHEM, PA
A SPC JOSHUA JUSTICE HENRY, 21 AVONMOIRE, PA
A SSG JEREMY RICHARD HORTON, 24 ERIE, PA
A SSG SEAN PATRICK HUEY, 28 FREDERICKTOWN, PA
M CPL BARTON RUSSELL HUMLHANZ, 23 HELLERTOWN, PA
A SSG THOR H. INGRAHAM, 24 MURRYSVILLE, PA
N PO2 ROBERT BOYD JENKINS, 35 ALTOONA, PA
A SGT ANDREW R. JODON, 27 KARTHAUS, PA
A SPC RODNEY AARON JONES, 21 PHILADELPHIA, PA
A MSG PAUL DANIEL KARPOWICH, 30 BRIDGEPORT, PA
A SPC MARK JOSEPH KASECKY, 20 MCKEES ROCKS, PA
A SPC MATTHEW ALLEN KOCH, 23 WEST HENRIETTA, PA
A PFC BRADLEY GORDON KRITZER, 19 IRVONA, PA
A SGT DALE THOMAS LLOYD, 22 WATSONTOWN, PA
M SGT MICHAEL A. MARZANO, 28 GREENVILLE, PA
M LCPL NICHOLAS BRADLEY MORRISON, 23 CARLISLE, PA
A SPC CLIFFORD LEONARD MOXLEY, JR 51 BERWICK, PA
A SGT JOSEPH MICHAEL NOLAN, 27 PHILADELPHIA, PA
A LTC MARK PATRICK PHELAN, 44 GREEN LANE, PA
M CPL KYLE JOSEPH RENEHAN, 21 OXFORD, PA
A PFC AARON JAMES RUSIN, 19 JOHNSTOWN, PA
A 1LT NEIL ANTHONY SANTORIELLO, 24 VERONA, PA
A SPC MICHAEL JAMES SMITH, 24 MEDIA, PA
A SGT BRETT DANIEL SWANK, 21 NORTHUMBERLAND, PA
M CPL JOHN HARRISON TODD, III 24 BRIDGEPORT, PA
M SGT LONNY DION WELLS, 29 VANDERGRIFT, PA
A SPC NICHOLAS JOHN ZANGARA, 21 PHILADELPHIA, PA
A PFC KENNETH E. ZEIGLER II, 22 DILLSBURG, PA

PUERTO RICO
A SGT RIVERA CARLOS CAMACHO, M 24 CATALINA, PR
A SPC MICHAEL ANTHONY MARTINEZ, 29 JUANA DIAZ, PR
A SPC GONZALEZ ALEINA RAMIREZ, 33 HORMIGUEROS, PR
A SPC JOSE ANTONIO RIVERASERRANO, 26 MAYAQUEZ, PR
A SGT LIZBETH ROBLES, 31 VEGA BAJA, PR
A SSG GARY ALEXANDER VAILLANT, 41 TRUJILLO ALTO, PR

RHODE ISLAND
A SSG CHRISTOPHER SCOTT POTTS, 38 TIVERTON, RI

SOUTH CAROLINA
F A1C CARL LOVETTA ANDERSON, JR 21 GEORGETOWN, SC
A SPC KATRINA LANI BELL-JOHNSON, 32 ORANGEBURG, SC
A SPC THOMAS DAY CAUGHMAN, 20 LEXINGTON, SC
M LCPL TRAVIS ALLEN FOX, 25 COWPENS, SC
A 2LT CLIFFORD VALENTINO GADSDEN, 25 CHARLESTON, SC
M LCPL JONATHAN EARL GADSDEN, 21 JAMESTOWN, SC
A PFC MELISSA JENNIFER HOBART, 22 LADSON, SC
A CW4 PATRICK DANIEL LEACH, 39 ROCK HILL, SC
A SSG JEROME LEMON, 42 NORTH CHARLESTON, SC
A SPC JASON LYLE MOSKI, 24 BLACKVILLE, SC
A SSG ESAU GEORGE PATTERSON, JR 25 RIDGELAND, SC
A 1LT ANDREW CARL SHIELDS, 25 CAMPOBELLO, SC
M LCPL JOSHUA LOUIS TORRENCE, 20 LEXINGTON, SC
M PFC RODRICKA ANTWAN YOUMANS, 22 ALLENDALE, SC

SOUTH DAKOTA
A PFC GUNNAR DUANE BECKER, 19 FORESTBURG SD
M LCPL JEREMY LEE BOHLMAN, 21 SIOUX FALLS SD
M LCPL JOSEPH TYLER WELKE, 20 RAPID CITY SD

TENNESSEE
A SPC ERVIN CARADINE, JR 33 MEMPHIS TN
M LCPL STEVEN CHARLES CATES, TYLER 22 MOUNT JULIET TN
M LCPL TIMOTHY RYAN CREAGER, 21 MILLINGTON TN
F SRA PEDRO IGNACIO ESPAILLAT, 20 COLUMBIA TN
A SPC GEORGE DANIEL HARRISON, 22 KNOXVILLE TN
A CPL CORY MICHAEL HEWITT, 26 BUMPUS MILLS TN
A SFC STEPHEN CURTIS KENNEDY, 35 OAK RIDGE TN
M CPL BRAD PRESTON MCCORMICK, 23 OVERTON TN
A SSG TODD EDWARD NUNES, 29 CHAPEL HILLS TN
A PFC DAVID LOUIS POTTER, 22 JOHNSON CITY TN
A PFC JAMES WILLIAM PRICE, 22 CLEVELAND TN
A SGT BRANDON MICHAEL READ, 21 GREENEVILLE TN
A SPC MARCO DAMIAN ROSS, 20 MEMPHIS TN
M LCPL JEREMIAH EDWARD SAVAGE, 21 LIVINGSTON TN
M 1STLT ANDREW KARL STERN, 24 GERMANTOWN TN
M SGT MORGAN WILLIAM STRADER, 23 CROSSVILLE TN
A SGT PAUL WILLIAM THOMASON, III 37 TALBOTT TN

TEXAS
M CAPT PAUL CHRISTOPHER ALANIZ, 32 CORPUS CHRISTI TX
M LCPL NICKALOUS NEIL ALDRICH, 21 AUSTIN TX
A SPC JEREMY OLIN ALLMON, 22 CLEBURNE TX
A CPT ERIC LEWIS ALLTON, 34 HOUSTON TX
A SPC DANNY LAMAR ANDERSON, 29 CORPUS CHRISTI TX
M LCPL TREVOR DAVID ASTON, 32 AUSTIN TX
A SPC TRAVIS ALAN BABBITT, 24 UVALDE TX
A SFC MICHAEL BATTLES, 38 SAN ANTONIO TX
A SGT MICHAEL LUKE BOATRIGHT, 24 WHITESBORO TX
M LCPL TODD JAMES BOLDING, 23 MANVEL TX
A CPT ORLANDO ANTONIO BONILLA, 27 KILLEEN TX
M LCPL DOMINIC CHRISTOPHER BROWN, 19 AUSTIN TX
A SPC TAYLOR JOSEPH BURK, 21 AMARILLO TX
M SGT JUAN CALDERON, JR 26 WESLACO TX
M LCPL WESLEY JOEL CANNING, 21 FRIENDSWOOD TX
A SSG SAMUEL T. CASTLE, 26 NAPLES TX
M SGT AARON N. CEPEDA SR., 22 SAN ANTONIO TX
M LCPL ALVAREZ JULIO C CISNEROS, 22 PHARR TX
M LCPL PEDRO CONTRERAS, 27 HOUSTON TX
A SPC LAURO GARCIA DE LEON, JR 20 FLORESVILLE TX
A SPC CHAD HAYDEN DRAKE, 23 GARLAND TX
A SSG KYLE ANDREW EGGERS, 27 EULESS TX
M CPL JOSEPH EARL FITE, 23 ROUND ROCK TX
M PFC TIMOTHY SHANE FOLMAR, 21 SONORA TX
A SPC TOMAS GARCES, 19 WESLACO TX
A SPC CLINTON ROSS GERTSON, 26 HOUSTON TX
A SFC TODD CLAYTON GIBBS, 37 ANGELINA TX
A 2LT JAMES MICHAEL GOINS, 23 COPPERAS COVE TX
M CAPT LYLE L GORDON, 30 ELLIS TX
M LCPL LANCE TANNER GRAHAM, 26 SAN ANTONIO TX
A PV2 BRIAN KEITH GRANT, 31 DALLAS TX
M CPL JEFFREY GEORGE GREEN, 20 DALLAS TX
A SGT JOSE RODRIGUEZ GUERECA, JR 24 MISSOURI CITY TX
M SGT FOSTER LEE HARRINGTON, 31 FORT WORTH TX
A PFC ADAM JOSEPH HARRIS, 21 ABILENE TX
M LCPL TONY LEIGH HERNANDEZ, 22 CANYON LAKE TX
M LCPL MATTHEW WAYNE HOLLOWAY, 21 FULTON TX
M CPL PAUL CARROLL HOLTER, III 21 CORPUS CHRISTI TX
A CPT ANDREW RYAN HOUGHTON, 25 HOUSTON TX
A PFC AARON MARK HUDSON, 20 HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX
M LCPL SETH RYAN HUSTON, 19 PERRYTON TX
M LCPL SAEED JAFARKHANI-TORSHIZI, JR 24 FORT WORTH TX
M SSGT SETEMAN KIMBLE DEXTER, 30 HOUSTON TX
M CPL ZACHARY ALAN KOLDA, 23 CORPUS CHRISTI TX
A SSG RENE LEDESMA, 34 ABILENE TX
A PFC JESUS ANTONIO LEON-PEREZ, 20 HOUSTON TX
M LCPL HILARIO F LOPEZ, 22 INGLESIDE TX
M LCPL JACOB RAUL LUGO, 21 FLOWER MOUND TX
M LCPL FRED LEE MACIEL, 20 SPRING TX
A SGT JAVIER MARIN, JR 29 MISSION TX
A SPC FRANCISCO GREGORIO MARTINEZ, 20 FT. WORTH TX
A SPC RYAN MICHAEL MCCAULEY, 20 LEWISVILLE TX
A SGT BARRY KENNETH MEZA, 23 LEAGUE CITY TX
M LCPL WILLIAM LEWIS MILLER, 22 PEARLAND TX
A MAJ HORST GERHARD MOORE, 38 SAN ANTONIO TX
M SGT BYRON WAYNE NORWOOD, 25 PFLUGERVILLE TX
M LCPL NICHOLAS SAMUEL 19 PEREZ, AUSTIN TX
M PFC JASON TOWNER POINDEXTER, 20 TOM GREEN TX
M LCPL MATHEW DAVIS PUCKETT, 19 MASON TX
M LCPL LOUIS WAYNE QUALLS, 20 TEMPLE TX
M LCPL RHONALD DAIN RAIRDAN, 20 SAN ANTONIO TX
M SSGT GENE RAMIREZ, 28 SAN ANTONIO TX
F SSGT RAY RANGEL, 29 SAN ANTONIO TX
A PFC WESLEY R. RIGGS, 19 BAYTOWN TX
M LCPL VELASCO JUAN RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ, 23 EL CENIZO TX
A SGT ISELA RUBALCAVA, 25 EL PASO TX
M LCPL NAZARIO SERRANO, 20 IRVING TX
A CPT SEAN PATRICK SIMS, 32 EL PASO TX
M SSGT RUSSELL L SLAY, 28 HUMBLE TX
A 2LT BRIAN DREW SMITH, 30 MCKINNEY TX
A SSG JUAN MANUEL SOLORIO, 32 DALLAS TX
M LCPL FRANKLIN ALAN SWEGER, 24 SAN ANTONIO TX
A SGT DANIEL TORRES, 23 FORT WORTH TX
M LCPL MICHAEL STEVEN TORRES, 21 EL PASO TX
A SGT JOHN BYRON TROTTER, 25 MARBLE FALLS TX
A SPC JOSIAH HANAN VANDERTULIP, 21 IRVING TX
A SPC JOSE ALFREDO VELEZ, 23 LUBBOCK TX
A CPL GARY WAYNE JR WALTERS, 31 VICTORIA TX
A SPC VIKTAR VLADIMIROVICH YOLKIN, 24 SPRING BRANCH TX
A SPC MARK ANTHONY ZAPATA, 27 EDINBURG TX
M LCPL THOMAS JAN ZAPP, 20 HOUSTON TX
UTAH
M LCPL MICHAEL JACOB ALLRED, 22 HYDE PARK UT
A CPT WILLIAM WADDOUPS JACOBSEN, JR 31 PROVO UT
M LCPL CESAR FABRICIO MACHADO-OLMOS, 20 SPANISH FORK UT
A SGT ROCKY DENNIS PAYNE, 26 HOWELL UT
M CPL MATTHEW R SMITH, 24 WEST VALLEY UT

VIRGINIA
A SPC CLARENCE ADAMS, III 28 RICHMOND VA
M CPL BRADLEY THOMAS ARMS, 20 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
N CPO JOEL EGAN BALDWIN, 37 ARLINGTON VA
M CPL JONATHAN WILLIAMS BOWLING, 23 STUART VA
M LCPL DEMARKUS DEMONE BROWN, 22 MARTINSVILLE VA
A SGT JACK BRYANT, JR 23 DALE CITY VA
M PFC MICHAEL MARVIN CAREY, 20 PRINCE GEORGE VA
A 2LT LEONARD MALLONEE COWHERD, III 22 CULPEPER VA
M LCPL TENZIN DENGKHIM, 19 FALLS CHURCH VA
A SPC JEREMY MACANIP DIMARANAN, 29 VIRGINIA BEACH VA
M CAPT JAMES COURTNEY EDGE, 31 VIRGINIA BEACH VA
M LCPL JOURDAN L. GREZ, 24 HARRISONBURG VA
M SSGT JOHN RYAN HOWARD, 26 COVINGTON VA
M LCPL TAVON LEE HUBBARD, 24 RESTON VA
A SPC LESLIE DENISE JACKSON, 18 RICHMOND VA
A CPT HUMAYUN SAQIB MUAZZAM KHAN, 27 BRISTOW VA
M CPL NGOC LE BINH, 20 ALEXANDERIA VA
A PFC LEE ARTHUR LEWIS, JR 28 NORFOLK VA
M LCPL KARL RICHARD LINN, 20 CHESTERFIELD VA
A SGT NICHOLAS CONAN MASON, 20 KING GEORGE VA
M LCPL BRIAN ANTHONY MEDINA, 20 WOODBRIDGE VA
M SGT KRISNA NACHAMPASSAK, 27 FAIRFAX VA
A SSG NATHANIEL JOHN NYREN, 31 RESTON VA
M GYSGT PENA JAVIER OBLEAS-PRADO, 36 FALLS CHURCH VA
M SGT JAYTON DANIEL PATTERSON, 26 SEDLEY VA
A SSG GREGORY VAUGHN PENNINGTON, 36 GLADE SPRING VA
A 1LT EVAN PRICE TIMOTHY, 25 MIDLOTHIAN VA
M LCPL JASON CHARLES REDIFER, 19 STUARTS DRAFT VA
A SGT DAVID ALAN RUHREN, 20 DALE CITY VA
M LCPL DARRELL JAMES SCHUMANN, 25 HAMPTON VA
A SSG KRISTOPHER LINWOOD SHEPHERD, 26 LYNCHBURG VA
A CPT MARK NORMAN STUBENHOFER, 30 SPRINGFIELD VA
A SGT TROMAINE KEON TOY, SR 24 EASTVILLE VA
A SPC ANDREW LEE TUAZON, 21 CHESAPEAKE VA
M CPL CHRISTOPHER LEE WEAVER, 24 FREDERICKSBURG VA
M 1STLT ALEXANDER EDMUND WETHERBEE, 27 FAIRFAX VA

VIRGIN ISLANDS
A PFC JASON NATHANIEL LYNCH, 21 ST. CROIX VI
A SSG KENDALL THOMAS, 36 ST. THOMAS VI

VERMONT
A SGT ALAN NORMAN BEAN, JR 22 BRIDPORT VT
A SSG JAMIE ALAN GRAY, 29 MONTPELIER VT
M LCPL JEFFERY SCOTT HOLMES, 20 WHITE RIVER JUNCTION VT
A SSG KEVIN FRANCIS SHEEHAN, 36 MILTON VT
M SGT JESSE WARNER STRONG, 24 IRASBURG VT

WASHINGTON
M SSGT MARVIN LESLIE BEST, 33 PROSSER WA
A SSG MICHAEL LEE BURBANK, 34 BREMERTON WA
M PFC CODY SHEA CALAVAN, 19 LAKE STEVENS WA
M SGT JASON CHESLEY COOK, 25 MALOTT WA
A SGT JACOB HENRY DEMAND, 29 PALOUSE WA
A SPC BLAIN MATTHEW EBERT, 22 WASHTUCNA WA
M LCPL KANE MICHAEL FUNKE, 20 VANCOUVER WA
M LCPL CALEB JOHN POWERS, 21 MANSFIELD WA
M CAPT GREGORY ALM RATZLAFF, 36 OLYMPIA WA
M SGT YADIR GUMERCINDO REYNOSO, 27 WAPATO WA
M SSGT DAVID GEORGE RIES, 29 VANCOUVER WA
M CPL STEVEN ARNOLD RINTAMAKI, 21 LYNNWOOD WA
A CPL JONATHAN JOSE SANTOS, 22 WHATCOM WA
A SPC JEREMIAH WESLEY SCHMUNK, 20 RICHLAND WA
A SGT JEFFREY ROSS SHAVER, 26 MAPLE VALLEY WA
M LCPL DUSTIN LEE SIDES, 22 YAKIMA WA
A PFC ANDREW MARTIN WARD, 25 KIRKLAND WA
M LCPL NATHAN RAYMOND 19 WOOD, KIRKLAND WA
A SPC CURTIS LORENZA WOOTEN, III 20 SPANAWAY WA

WISCONSIN
N PO2 MICHAEL CHARLES ANDERSON, 36 OSHKOSH WI
A SSG ANDREW LEE BOSSERT, 24 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
M PFC RYAN JOSEPH CANTAFIO, 22 BEAVER DAM WI
A SSG TODD RYAN CORNELL, 38 WEST BEND WI
A SFC DONALD WAYNE EACHO, 38 BLACK CREEK WI
M SGT BENJAMIN CHARLES EDINGER, 24 GREEN BAY WI
M PFC ANDREW JASON HALVERSON, 19 MUSCODA WI
A PFC ISAIAH ROBERT HUNT, 20 GREEN BAY WI
A SSG CHARLES ANTHONY KISER, 37 CLEVELAND WI
A SSG STEPHEN GLEN MARTIN, 39 RHINELANDER WI
M LCPL SHANE KEEGAN O’DONNELL, 24 DEFOREST WI
A SSG TODD DONALD OLSON, 36 LOYAL WI
M CPL BRIAN ROBERT PRENING, 24 PLYMOUTH WI
M CPL ADRIAN VALENTINE SOLTAU, 21 MILWAUKEE WI
M PFC BRENT THOMAS VROMAN, 21 OSHKOSH WI
M LCPL RICHARD DANIEL WARNER, 22 WAUKESHA WI
M CPL ROBERT PAUL WARNS, II 23 WAUKESHA WI
M LCPL TRAVIS MICHAEL 22 WICHLACZ, WEST BEND WI
M LCPL DANIEL RICHARD WYATT, 22 CALENDONIA WI

WEST VIRGINIA
M LCPL JOHN THOMAS BYRD, II 23 FAIRVIEW WV
A SPC DANNY BRUCE DANIELS, II 23 VARNEY WV
M CPL ROMULO JOSE JIMENEZ, II 21 BELINGTON WV
A SFC OTIE JOSEPH MCVEY, 53 OAK HILL WV
M LCPL BRADLEY LEE PARKER, 19 RACHEL WV
M CPL BRYAN JAMES RICHARDSON, 23 SUMMERSVILLE WV
A SGT DEFOREST LEE TALBERT, 22 CHARLESTON WV
A SSG DARREN DALE VANKOMEN, 33 BECKLEY WV
M CPL JOSHUA SHANE WILFONG, 22 WALKER WV

WYOMING
M SSGT BRIAN DANIEL BLAND, 26 NEW CASTLE WY
M LCPL KYLE WAYNE BURNS, 20 LARAMIE WY

FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA
A SSG STEVEN GAAMEW 42 BAYOW, COLONIA YAP FM
A SGT SKIPPER SORAM, 23 KOLONIA POHNPEI FM

UNITED KINGDOM
A SSG ALEXANDER BAILEY CRACKEL, 31 BEDFORDSHIRE UK

American Service Men and Women Killed in Afghanistan
May 27, 2004 through May 23, 2005
ARIZONA
A SSG BRIAN SCOTT HOBBS, 31 MESA, AZ

ARKANSAS
F A1C JESSE MONROE SAMEK, 21 ROGERS, AR
CALIFORNIA
A CPL DALE EDWIN FRACKER, JR 23 APPLE VALLEY, CA
A CPL BILLY GOMEZ, 25 PERRIS, CA
A SFC ALLEN CORNELIUS JOHNSON, 31 LOS MOLINOS, CA

CONNECTICUT
A LTC MICHAEL JEROME MCMAHON, 41 WEST HARTFORD, CT

DELAWARE
M LCPL RUSSELL PATRICK WHITE, 19 DAGSBORO, DE

FLORIDA
A CPT DANIEL WILLIAM EGGERS, 28 CAPE CORAL, FL

GEORGIA
A SSG ROBERT STACEY GOODWIN, 35 ALBANY, GA

HAWAII
A CPL KYLE KA EO FERNANDEZ, 26 WAIPAHU, HI

ILLINOIS
A SPC WESLEY ROBERT WELLS, 21 LIBERTYVILLE, IL

INDIANA
A CPT MICHAEL TODD FISCUS, 36 MILFORD, IN
A MSG MICHAEL THOMAS HIESTER, 33 BLUFFTON, IN
M SGT JAMES SHAWN LEE, 26 MT. VERNON, IN
A SPC NORMAN KYLE SNYDER, 21 CARLISLE, IN
A SGT JEREMY ROBERT WRIGHT, 31 SHELBYVILLE, IN

IOWA
A SGT JAMES CHARLES KEARNEY, III 22 EMERSON, IA

LOUISIANA
A SGM BARBARALIEN BANKS, 41 HARVEY, LA
A CPL DAVID MAURICE FRAISE, 24 NEW ORLEANS, LA
M CPL RICHARD P. SCHOENER, 22 HAYES, LA

MASSACHUSETTS
A MAJ DAVID SCOTT CONNOLLY, 37 BOSTON, MA
N PO1 BRIAN JOSEPH OUELLETTE, 37 NEEDHAM, MA

MISSOURI
A SPC RICHARD MICHAEL CRANE, 25 INDEPENDENCE, MO
A CPL JACOB RUDELOFF FLEISCHER, 25 SAINT LOUIS, MO
A SSG CHARLES RAY SANDERS, JR 29 CHARLESTON, MO

NEBRASKA
A SSG SHANE MARION KOELE, 25 CONSTANTINOPLE, NE

NEW JERSEY
A PFC ROBERT CHARLES WHITE, III 21 CAMDEN, NJ

NEW YORK
A CW2 DAVID AYALA, 24 NEW YORK, NY
A SPC ROBERT WILLIAM DEFAZIO, 21 WEST BABYLON, NY
A CPL SASCHA STRUBLE, 20 PHILADELPHIA, NY

NORTH CAROLINA
A SFC ROBERT JOSEPH MOGENSEN, 26 PINEBLUFF, NC
A SPC MICHAEL KEITH SPIVEY, 21 FAYETTEVILLE, NC
A SSG ROMANES LEE WOODARD, 30 HERTFORD, NC

OHIO
A CPL DANIEL JASON FREEMAN, 20 CINCINNATI, OH
A SPC JULIE ROCHELLE HICKEY, 20 GALLOWAY, OH
A SGT MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER O’NEILL, 22 MANSFIELD, OH

OKLAHOMA
A SGT DANIEL LEE GALVAN, 30 MOORE, OK

OREGON
A SPC JOSEPH ALLEN JEFFRIES, 21 BEAVERTON, OR

PENNSYLVANIA
A SGT BRETT MICHAEL HERSHEY, 23 STATE COLLEGE, PA

PUERTO RICO
A MSG COLON EDWIN ANTONIO MATOS, 42 JUANA DIAZ, PR
A SFC PEDRO ANTONIO MUNOZ, 47 AGUADA, PR

SOUTH CAROLINA
A SGT STEPHEN CORRELL HIGH, 45 SPARTANBURG, SC
A MAJ EDWARD JOHN MURPHY, 36 ADAMS RUN, SC
A SSG TONY BRUCE OLAES, 30 WALHALLA, SC
A SPC CHRYSTAL GAYE STOUT, 23 TRAVELERS REST, SC

TENNESSEE
M PFC DANIEL BRADLEY MCCLENNEY, 19 SHELBYVILLE, TN

TEXAS
A CPL WILLIAM MADDEN AMUNDSON, JR 21 THE WOODLANDS, TX
A CPL ISAAC EDWARD DIAZ, 26 RIO HONDO, TX
A SPC JUAN MANUEL TORRES, 25 HOUSTON, TX

UTAH
A SSG ALAN LEE ROGERS, 49 KEARNS, UT

VIRGINIA
A SSG CRAIG WILLIAM CHERRY, 39 WINCHESTER, VA
A CW2 TRAVIS WAYNE GROGAN, 31 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
M LCPL NICHOLAS C. KIRVEN, 21 Richmond, VA
A SFC ROBERT KEITH MCGEE, 37 MARTINSVILLE, VA
A SPC PENDELTON LIDELL SYKES, II 25 CHESAPEAKE, VA

WASHINGTON
A SPC HARLEY D R MILLER, 21 SPOKANE, WA
A CW2 CLINT JEFFREY PRATHER, 32 CHENEY, WA

WEST VIRGINIA
A SGT BOBBY EDWARD BEASLEY, 36 INWOOD, WV
M LCPL JUSTON TYLER THACKER, 21 BLUEFIELD, WV

-ABC-

Mediabistro Course

Management 101

Management 101Become a better manager in our new online boot camp, Management 101! Starting October 27, MediabistroEDU instructors will teach you the best practices being a manager, including, how to transition into a management role, navigate different team personalities, plan a team event and more! Register now!