TVNewser FishbowlDC AgencySpy TVSpy LostRemote PRNewser SocialTimes AllFacebook 10,000 Words GalleyCat UnBeige MediaJobsDaily

Emmy Nominees, Eight Million of Them–But No Treme

Not surprisingly, Mad Men led the way at this year’s Emmy Awards with 19 nominations. But one major surprise was that David Simon‘s Treme didn’t pick up a single nomination. Not even for music! On a show about music! Ouch.

That’s a huge snub for a show that got much better this year after picking up two nominations last year–against much stiffer competition. Breaking Bad was in the running back then. We thought for sure Treme would clean up this year. It’s a good thing the show was already picked up for a third season by HBO. Because it certainly doesn’t bring in a whole lot of viewers. Critical success is its bread and butter.

Full, exhaustive list of nominees, sans Treme, after the jump.

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
63rd Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Desperate Housewives • Come On Over For Dinner • ABC • ABC Studios
Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young

Futurama • Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences • Comedy Central • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles

The Looney Tunes Show • Jailbird And Jailbunny • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Moguls & Movie Stars • The Birth Of Hollywood • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions
Christopher Plummer, Narrator

Robot Chicken • Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim
Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Batman, Venger, Cobra Commander, Teenager, Judge, Newscaster, Light Cycle Driver

The Simpsons • Donnie Fatso • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Barney Gumble, Louie

Outstanding Animated Program
The Cleveland Show • Murray Christmas • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Futurama • The Late Philip J. Fry • Comedy Central • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim

The Simpsons • Angry Dad – The Movie • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

South Park • Crack Baby Athletic Association • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Adventure Time • It Came From The Nightosphere • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa • ABC • Walt Disney Studios

Regular Show • Mordecai And The Rigbys • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s DP Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine and Stoopid Monkey in association with Adult Swim

SpongeBob SquarePants • That Sinking Feeling • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Love Car Displacement • The 21-Second Excitation • The Agreement Dissection • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John S. Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Hot In Cleveland • Sisterhood Of The Traveling SPANX© • I Love Lucci: Part Two • LeBron Is Le Gone • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer
Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • Natural History • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

Mike & Molly • Pilot • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
John S. Shaffner, Production Designer
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

Rules Of Engagement • Last Of The Red Hat Lovers • Singing And Dancing • The Set Up • CBS • Happy Madison Productions and CBS Television Studios in association with Sony Pictures Television
Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer
Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Douglas Huszti, Art Director
Debra Schutt, Set Decorator

The Borgias • Lucrezia’s Wedding • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Francois Seguin, Production Designer
Jonathan McKinstry, Art Director
Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Mad Men • Public Relations • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Christopher L. Brown, Art Director
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Richard Berg, Production Designer
Amber Haley, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Blood • Beautifully Broken • It Hurts Me Too • Trouble • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Laura Richarz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Charmian Adams, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Rocco Matteo, Production Designer
Mun Yin Kwun, Art Director
Enrico Campana, Set Decorator

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Mark Friedberg, Production Designer
Peter Rogness, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Eve Stewart, Production Designer
David Hindle, Art Director
Julia Castle, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Steve Bass, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

American Idol • Episode 1018 • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Dave Edwards, Art Director

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Sylvian Gingras, Art Director
Emma Eunson, Set Decorator

2010 MTV Video Music Awards • MTV • Den Of Thieves, MTV Networks
Florian Wieder, Production Designer
Isabell Rauert, Art Director
Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Russell Brand • Host: Elton John • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
The Big C • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jennifer McNamara-Schroff, Casting Director
Katja Blichfield, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Ellen Lewis, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and
Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Nina Gold, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

The Killing • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Junie Lowry Johnson, Casting Director
Libby Goldstein, Casting Director
Stuart Aikins, Casting Director – Canada
Corrine Clark, Casting Director – Canada
Jennifer Page, Casting Director – Canada

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Laura Schiff, CSA, Casting Director
Carrie Audino, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Productionin association with HBO Films
Randi Hiller, CSA, Casting Director

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Andy Pryor, CDG, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Jive “I Write Sins Not Tragedies” / Viennese Waltz “Hedwigs Theme (Theme from Harry Potter)” / Slow Waltz “My Love” • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mark Ballas, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Alice in Mia-Land “Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic” / “When We Dance” / “This Bitter Earth – On The Nature of Daylight” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Mia Michaels, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Mad World” / “Sundrenched World” / “Heaven Is A Place On Earth” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Stacey Tookey, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Collide” / “How It Ends” / “Fix You” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Scars” / “Fallin” / “Outta Your Mind” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Tabitha D’umo, Choreographer
Napoleon D’umo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Oh Yeah” / “Boogie Shoes” / “I Surrender” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother • Hopeless • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Pair Of Kings • Return Of The Kings • Disney XD • It’s a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney XD
John Simmons, Director of Photography

Retired At 35 • Rocket Man • TV Land • TV Land Productions
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Rules Of Engagement • Uh Oh It’s Magic • CBS • Happy Madison Productions and CBS Television Studios in association with Sony
Pictures Television
Wayne Kennan, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Hookers, Hookers, Hookers • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Dancing With Angels • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney Channel
Rick Frank Gunter, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Stuart Dryburgh, ASC, Director of Photography
Boardwalk Empire • Home • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

Boardwalk Empire • A Return To Normalcy • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Paul Sarossy, Director of Photography

The Good Wife • Double Jeopardy • CBS • CBS Productions
Fred Murphy, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
David Katznelson, DFF, Director of Photography

The Kennedys • Life Sentences • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment
Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
David Moxness, C.S.C, Director of Photography

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Ed Lachman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Pillars Of The Earth • Legacy • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Atilla Szalay, Director of Photography

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Troubadours: Carole King / James Taylor & The Rise Of The Singer-Songwriter • PBS • A Starcon LLC production in association with Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET.org
Nicola Marsh, Director of Photography
Arlene Nelson, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Camera

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Michael Snyman, Director of Photography

If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don’t Rise • HBO • 40 Acres and a Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films
Cliff Charles, Director of Photography

Whale Wars • To The Ends Of The Earth • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC for Animal Planet
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Cinematography Team

Intervention • Rachel • A&E • GRB Entertainment for A&E Network
Joia Speciale, Director of Photography

Survivor • Rice Wars • CBS • SEG Inc.
Cinematography Team

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves
Tim Spellman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial
Baby • McDonald’s
TBWA\Chiat\Day New York, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

Baby Driver • Subaru
Carmichael Lynch, Ad Agency
RSA Films, Production Company

Born Of Fire • Chrysler 200
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Serial Pictures, Production Company

Conan • American Express
Ogilvy New York, Ad Agency
Hungry Man, Production Company

Polar Bear • Nissan LEAF
TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
Epoch Films, Production Company

Questions • Old Spice Body Wash
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Anastasia • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Courtney McClain, Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Peterson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Borgias • Lucrezia’s Wedding • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • The Pointy End • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michelle Clapton, Costume Designer
Rachael Webb-Crozier, Costume Supervisor

Glee • New York • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Lou A. Eyrich, Costume Designer
Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor

Mad Men • The Beautiful Girls • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Janie Bryant, Costume Designer
Le Dawson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer
Joseph T. Mastrolia, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer
Caroline McCall, Assistant Costume Designer

Mildred Pierce • Part Two • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Ann Roth, Costume Designer
Michelle Matland, Assistant Costume Designer

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Pamela Fryman, Directed by

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michael Alan Spiller, Directed by

Modern Family • Slow Down Your Neighbors • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

Modern Family • See You Next Fall • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steve Levitan, Directed by

30 Rock • Live Show • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Martin Scorsese, Directed by

Boardwalk Empire • Anastasia • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jeremy Podeswa, Directed by

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Neil Jordan, Directed by

Game Of Thrones • Winter Is Coming (Pilot) • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Van Patten, Directed by

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Patty Jenkins, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Carlos • Sundance Channel • Daniel Leconte/Film en Stock with the participation of Canal Plus and ARTE in association with Sundance Channel, co-produced by Egoli Tossel
Olivier Assayas, Directed by

Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Shari Springer Berman, Directed by
Robert Pulcini, Directed by

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Brian Percival, Directed by

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Todd Haynes, Directed by

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Curtis Hanson, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
American Idol • Episode 1024/1025A • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Colbert Report • Episode 6112 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 16048 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Show 3333 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
Jerry Foley, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Directed by

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Laurieann Gibson, Directed by

Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances) • PBS • Ellen M. Krass Productions and Thirteen in association with WNET.org
Lonny Price, Directed by

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by
American Masters • A Letter To Elia/Reflecting On Kazan • PBS • A
Production of Sikelia Productions with Far Hills Pictures in association with Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET.org
Martin Scorsese, Directed by
Kent Jones, Directed by

Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions
Fenton Bailey, Directed by
Randy Barbato, Directed by

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Directed by

Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves
Paul Starkman, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E., Editor

Dexter • Take It! • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions
Louis Cioffi, A.C.E., Edited by

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Elizabeth Kling, Edited by

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Tom Wilson, Edited by

Mad Men • Blowing Smoke • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Pattye Rogers, Edited by
Leo Trombetta, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Big Bang Theory • The Agreement Dissection • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peter John Chakos, Editor

How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sue Federman, Edited by
Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ryan Case, Editor

Modern Family • Slow Down Your Neighbors • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jonathan Maxwell Schwartz, Editor

30 Rock • 100 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Meg Reticker, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Sarah Flack, A.C.E., Editor
Robert Pulcini, Editor

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
John Wilson, A.C.E., Editor

Mildred Pierce • Part Four • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Camilla Toniolo, Editor

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece
Charlie Phillips, Editor

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor
Plummy Tucker, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing
83rd Annual Academy Awards • Opening Film • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Troy Miller, Opening Film by
Noah Rosenstein, Editor

83rd Annual Academy Awards • This Year’s Unintentional Musicals • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Michael Gregory, This Year’s Unintentional Musicals By
Evan Gregory, This Year’s Unintentional Musicals By

American Idol • Top 3 – Results Show – Scotty’s Home Story • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Oren Castro, Editor

The 2010 ESPY Awards • Images Piece • ESPN • BTW Productions
Matt O’Connor, Editor
Anthony Marchegiano, Editor

Jimmy Kimmel Live • After The Academy Awards – The President’s Speech • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Brian Marsh, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking • HBO • A World of Wonder Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Marc Cohen, Editor

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Michael Polito, Editor
Bill DeRonde, Editor
Kevin O’Dea, Editor
Katie Hetland, Editor

Louis C.K.: Hilarious • EPIX • Hilarious Inc
Louis C.K., Editor

Ricky Gervais: Out Of England 2 – The Stand-Up Special • HBO • Gervais Ink, Inc and Moffitt-Lee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David W. Foster, Editor

Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films
Michael Polito, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • LENNONYC • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS
Ed Barteski, Editor
Deborah Peretz, Editor

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Eric Lasby, Editor
Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions
Cameron Teisher, Edited by

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Lewis Erskine, Edited by
Aljernon Tunsil, Edited by

If God Is Willing And Da Creek Don’t Rise • HBO • 40 Acres and a Mule Filmworks in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sam Pollard, Supervising Editor
Geeta Gandbhir, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Julian Gomez, Editor
Andrew Kozar, Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Editor
Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Josh Earl, Supervising Editor
Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor

Project Runway • There Is An “I” In Team • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Lisa Trulli, Editor
Blue, Editor
Erik Hammarberg, Editor
Josh Franco, Editor

Survivor • Don’t You Work For Me? • CBS • SEG Inc.
Michael Greer, Supervising Editor
Chad Bertalotto, Editor
Eric Gardner, Editor
Andrew Bolhuis, Editor
James Ciccarello, Editor
Evan Mediuch, Editor
Hordur Arnarson, Editor
Top Chef • Give Me Your Huddled Masses • Bravo • Magical Elves
Kevin Kearney, Co-Lead Editor
LaRonda Morris, Co-Lead Editor
Bri Dellinger, Edited by
Michael Lynn Deis, Edited by
Chris Colombel, Editor
Tom Danon, Editor
Jeff Nemetz, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michael Kriston, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerry DeCarlo, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist
Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Glee • The Sue Sylvester Shuffle • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Janis Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Sterfon Demings, Key Hairstylist
Monte Haught, Additional Hairstylist
Susan Zietlow-Maust, Additional Hairstylist
Stacy Black, Additional Hairstylist

Mad Men • Hands And Knees • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lucia Mace, Department Head Hairstylist
Theraesa Rivers, Key Hairstylist
Terrie Owen, Additional Hairstylist

Mad Men • Christmas Comes But Once A Year • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Sean Flanigan, Department Head Hairstylist
Gloria Casny, Key Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Theraesa Rivers, Additional Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
America’s Got Talent • Episode 529 • NBC • Marathon Productions, Inc
Russell Patrick Latham, Department Head Hairstylist
Annette M. Jones, Key Hairstylist
Carol McCoo, Additional Hairstylist
Justina Tuck, Additional Hairstylist
Desiree Dizard, Additional Hairstylist
Mary Lum, Additional Hairstylist

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1106 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Rachel Dowling, Additional Hairstylist

iCarly • iStart A Fan War • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery and Rocart Inc.
Maria Valdivia, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Key Hairstylist
David Larson, Key Hairstylist
Sean Finch, Additional Hairstylist
Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steven Kirkham, Department Head Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anne Hathaway • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Additional Hairstylist
Jennifer Stauffer, Additional Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Additional Hairstylist
Christal Schanes, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Terry Baliel, Department Head Hairstylist
Carol Pershing, Key Hairstylist
Beth Miller, Personal Hairstylist

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Jenny Arbour, Department Head Hairstylist

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist
Jerry Popolis, Personal Hairstylist

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Tricia Cameron, Department Head Hairstylist
Loulia Sheppard, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
ABC’s Grey’s Anatomy Sync • ABC.com • An ABC production in association with Nielsen and Gravity Mobile
ABC.com
Nielsen
Gravity Mobile

Conan O’Brien Presents: Team Coco • TBS.com • Conaco LLC
Team Coco Digital

Fringe: Division • FOX.com • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Warner Bros. Television
Bad Robot Productions

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC.com • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
Gavin Purcell, Producer
Sara Schaefer, Producer
Jimmy Fallon, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Oscar Digital Experience • ABC.com • The Disney/ABC Television Digital Media Group in association with the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Disney ABC Television Group
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Limited
Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer
Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director
Matthew McAdam, Lighting Director
George Harvey, Lighting Director

Conan • Love Gets Liposuctioned • TBS • Conaco LLC
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1204A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Michel Gondrey Directs • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Christian Hibbard, Lighting Designer

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer
Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 7 Finale (Part 2) • FOX • Dick Clark
Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Peter Radcie, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Le Roy Bennett, Lighting Designer
Tom Beck, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece
co-production
Paul McDonnell, Designer
Hugo Moss, Art Director
Justin Lowings, Animator

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Karin Fong, Designer/Director
Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director
Lauren Hartstone, Designer/Art Director
Cara McKenney, Producer/Art Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and
Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Robert Feng, Art Director
Kirk H. Shintani, Animator
Hameed Shaukat, Designer

Rubicon • AMC • Warner Horizon Television
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Jeremy Cox, Designer/Animator
Theodore Daley, Designer
Cara McKenney, Producer/Art Director

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Michael Riley, Creative Director
Bob Swenson, Creative Lead
Adam Bluming, Editor
Cory Shaw, Designer/Animator

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Evelyn Noraz, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • Winter Is Coming (Pilot) • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

Glee • The Rocky Horror Glee Show • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jen Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
Robin Luce, Additional Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad Men • The Rejected • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lana Horchowski, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist
Maurine Schlenz Burke, Makeup Artist
Mary Kay Morse Witt, Additional Makeup Artist
Tricia Sawyer, Additional Makeup Artist

True Blood • 9 Crimes • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Brigette Myre Ellis, Department Head Makeup Artist
Lana Horochowski, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1205 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Melanie Mills, Department Head Makeup Artist
Zena Shteytsel, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Additional Makeup Artist
Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist
Nadege Shoenfeld, Additional Makeup Artist

How I Met Your Mother • Bad News • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jennifer L. Turchi, Department Head Makeup Artist
Megan Moore, Key Makeup Artist
Bradley M. Look, Additional Makeup Artist

iCarly • iStart A Fan War • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery and Rocart Inc.
Michael Johnston, Department Head Makeup Artist
Patti Brand-Reese, Key Makeup Artist
Melanie Mills, Additional Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Additional Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
Kim Perrodin, Additional Makeup Artist

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with
HBO Entertainment
Cristina Waltz, Department Head Makeup Artist
Katie Pellegrino, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jon Hamm • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Additional Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Cathy O’Donnell, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Mindy Hall, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Felix Burke, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Julie Hewitt, Personal Makeup Artist

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Colin Penman, Key Makeup Artist
Amanda Terry, Additional Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Linda Melazzo, Personal Makeup Artist

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Colleen Quinton, Department Head Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A
Special
The Cape • Razer • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and BermanBraun
Camille Della Santina, Department Head Makeup Artist
Karen Iverson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Mary Kay Witt, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Suzanne Diaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Greg Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Designer

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Glee • The Sue Sylvester Shuffle • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jen Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist
Kelley Mitchell, Makeup Artist
Robin Luce, Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist
Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer
Hiroshi Yada, Prosthetic Designer

Grey’s Anatomy • Superfreak • ABC • ABC Studios
Norman Leavitt, Department Head Makeup Artist
Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Bari Dreiband-Burman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Sue LaPrelle, Makeup Effects Artist
Ed French, Makeup Effects Artist
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Tom Burman, Prosthetic Designer

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Howard Berger, Prosthetic Designer
Jaremy Aiello, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
American Masters • John Muir In The New World • PBS • Global Village Media and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org
Garth Neustadter, Music by

Family Guy • Road To The North Pole • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Ron Jones, Music by

Family Guy • And Then There Were Fewer • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Walter Murphy, Music by

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXI • FOX • Gracie Films in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Alf H. Clausen, Music by

30 Rock • 100 • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jeff Richmond, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece co-production
Dan Jones, Music by

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Carter Burwell, Music by

The Pillars Of The Earth • Anarchy • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Trevor Morris, Music by

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece
David Arnold, Music by
Michael Price, Music by
Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films
Rob Mathes, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
William Ross, Music Director

An Evening Of Stars: Tribute To Chaka Khan • NBC • Louis J. Horvitz Productions
Rickey Minor, Music Director

Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances) • PBS • Produced by Cinemusica and FogoLabs Corp for Conn-X Productions, Inc. in association with Thirteen for WNET.org
Harry Connick Jr., Music Director

Hitman Returns: David Foster and Friends (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Warner Bros. Records and Thirteen for WNET
David Foster, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
Rob Mathes, Music Director
Rob Berman, Music Director

2011 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • FUSE • Line By Line Productions/Tenth Planet Productions
Paul Shaffer, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Family Guy • Road To The North Pole (Song Title: Christmastime Is Killing Us) • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Ron Jones, Music by
Seth MacFarlane, Music & Lyrics by
Danny Smith, Lyrics by

Robert Klein: Unfair & Unbalanced • (Song Title: An American Prayer – Hymn II?) • HBO • Froben Enterprises in association with HBO Entertainment
Robert H. Stein, Music & Lyrics by
Robert Klein, Music & Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jeff Bridges (Song Title: I Just Had Sex) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Andy Samberg, Lyrics by
Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by
Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by
Justin Franks, Music by
Jerrod Bettis, Music by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: Justin Timberlake Monologue) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Katreese Barnes, Music by
Seth Meyers, Lyrics by
Justin Timberlake, Lyrics by
John Mulaney, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey (Song Title: Jack Sparrow) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Andy Samberg, Lyrics by
Akiva Schaffer, Lyrics by
Jorma Taccone, Lyrics by
Mike Woods, Music by

Saturday Night Live • Host: JustinTimberlake (Song Title: 3-Way (The Golden Rule)) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Andy Samberg, Music & Lyrics by
Akiva Schaffer, Music & Lyrics by
Jorma Taccone, Music & Lyrics by
Justin Timberlake, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece
co-production
Dan Jones, Music by

The Borgias • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5
Productions and Octagon Films
Trevor Morris, Music by

Camelot • Starz • Starz Entertainment and GK-tv Present a KA Television Production and Take 5 Production
Jeff Danna, Music by
Mychael Danna, Music by

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Mark Thomas, Music by

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Sean P. Callery, Music by

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Carter Burwell, Music by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

Louie • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louis C.K. as Louie

The Office • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan
Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor

House • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions
Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Carlos • Sundance Channel • Daniel Leconte/Film en Stock with the participation of Canal Plus and ARTE in association with Sundance Channel, co-produced by Egoli Tossel
Edgar Ramirez as Carlos

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production distributed by BBC Worldwide
Idris Elba as John Luther

Thurgood • HBO • A Stevens Company Production in association with Ostar Productions, Cinema Gypsy Productions and HBO Films
Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
William Hurt as Henry ‘Hank’ Paulson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big C • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Raising Hope • FOX • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Connie Britton as Tami Taylor

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Harry’s Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Kathy Bates as Harriet “Harry” Korn

The Killing • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit • NBC • Wolf Films in association with Universal Media Studios
Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Diane Lane as Patricia Loud
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce

Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story • Lifetime • High Street Films, Inc in association with Lifetime
Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Jean Marsh as Rose Buck

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Two And A Half Men • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and
Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Josh Charles as Will Gardner

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions
Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Men Of A Certain Age • TNT • TNT Original Production
Andre Braugher as Owen

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Brian F. O’Byrne as Bert Pierce

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
James Woods as Richard Fuld

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

Hot In Cleveland • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
Betty White as Elka Ostrosky

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Various characters

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett

The Killing • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Mare Winningham as Ida

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big C • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Idris Elba as Lenny

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Zach Galifianakis, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Matt Damon as Carol

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Will Arnett as Devin Banks

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Big Love • HBO • Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow

Brothers & Sisters • ABC • ABC Studios
Beau Bridges as Nick Brody

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Harry’s Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton

Justified • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television and FX Productions
Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday

Raising Hope • FOX • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Tina Fey, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Elizabeth Banks as Avery

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Closer • TNT • The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions
Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce

Grey’s Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber
Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Cara Buono as Faye Miller

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

True Blood • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Phil Keoghan, Host

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.
Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Modern Family • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

The Office • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios

Outstanding Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Dexter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions

Friday Night Lights • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and
Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Productions

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece

The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries

The Pillars Of The Earth • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On • HBO • Miss M Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking • HBO • A World of Wonder Production in association with HBO Documentary Films

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway • HBO • Herman World Productions and Funny Business Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Special Class Programs
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • thedailyshow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media
Rachel Maceiras, Senior Producer
Nick Poppy, Producer
Judi Stroh, Producer

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC.com/Universal Media Studios
Eric Gurian, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • NBC.com/JayLenosGarage.com
Jay Leno, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Writer’s Draft • Kazuo Ishiguro And Alex Garland Of “Never Let Me Go” • Fox Movie Channel • Fox Movie Channel Productions
Brian Katkin, Executive Producer
Raphael Kryszek, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
A Child’s Garden Of Poetry • HBO • HBO Family in association with The Poetry Foundation
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Produced By
Beth Aala, Producer
Beth Levison, Producer

Degrassi • My Body Is A Cage, Part 2 • TeenNick • Epitome Pictures, Inc. in
association with TeenNick and CTV/Much Music
Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer
Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer
Brendon Yorke, Executive Producer
Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer
David Lowe, Producer
Stefan Brogren, Producer

iCarly • iGot A Hot Room • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery and Rocart Inc.
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer
Joe Catania, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

Victorious • Freak The Freak Out • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery, Sony Music, and Rocart Inc.
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Supervising Producer
Joe Catania, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

Wizards Of Waverly Place • Wizards Vs. Angels • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions, Inc./Disney Channel
Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer
Vince Cheung, Executive Producer
Ben Montanio, Executive Producer
Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer
Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer
Richard Goodman, Supervising Producer
Greg A. Hampson, Produced By

Outstanding Children’s Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in
association with HBO Family
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced By
Kirk Simon, Produced By

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Becoming Chaz • OWN • World of Wonder Productions
Fenton Bailey, Produced By
Randy Barbato, Produced By
Chaz Bono, Producer

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Ridley Scott, Executive Producer
Tony Scott, Executive Producer
Mary Lisio, Executive Producer
David McKillop, Executive Producer for History
Mary E. Donohue, Executive Producer for History
Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History
Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

His Way • HBO • A Polsky Films Production and Consolidated Documentaries in association with HBO Documentary Films
Steven Soderbergh, Executive Producer
Audrey Rosenberg, Executive Producer
Graydon Carter, Produced By
Alan Polsky, Produced By
Gabe Polsky, Produced By

Jaws: The Inside Story • BIO • Pangolin Pictures for BIO, The Biography Channel
Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO
Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures
Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer
Georgia Manukas, Producer

Stand Up To Cancer • Laura Ziskin Productions and Seligman Entertainment
Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer
Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Stanley Buchthal, Executive Producer
Michael Cohl, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Michael Epstein, Producer
Jessica Levin, Producer

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Stone Roberts, Executive Producer for Travel Channel

Biography • BIO • Pangolin Pictures for BIO, The Biography Channel
Judith Belushi Pisano, Executive Producer
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO
Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO
Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures
Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer
Joey Allen, Producer
Rob Goldberg, Producer

Moguls & Movie Stars • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions
Bill Haber, Executive Producer
Jon Wilkman, Produced by

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television
Michael J. Trinklein, Producer
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films
John Dahl, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Joan Lynch, Executive Producer
John Skipper, Executive Producer
John Walsh, Executive Producer
Keith Clinkscales, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Boston
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer
Steven Robillard, Senior Producer
Todd Stanley, Producer

Hoarders • A&E • Screaming Flea Productions, Inc. for A&E Networks
Matt Chan, Executive Producer
Dave Severson, Executive Producer
Jodi Flynn, Executive Producer
Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer for A&E
Andrew Berg, Executive Producer for A&E
George Butts, Series Producer
Pat Barnes, Series Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List • Bravo • Picture This Television
Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Danny Salles, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Jenn Levy, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Produced by Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for The Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Alice Dallow, Producer
Lauren Williams, Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Susan Hoenig, Co-Executive Producer
Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
Allison Schermerhorn, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer
Phil Keoghan, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Bob Parr, Senior Producer
Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer
Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer
Ron DeShay, Senior Producer
Norm Betts, Senior Producer
Theodore Dimitriou, Producer
Katie Fennelly, Producer
Melanie Oberman, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Renana Barkan, Senior Producer
Dan Martin, Senior Producer
Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer
Josh Figgs, Producer
Drew Seltzer, Producer
John Birkitt, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Miramax Films, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Joann Alfano, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Michael Carroll, Producer
Trish Norton, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Senior Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Producer
Adam Cooper, Producer
Mike Deffina, Producer
Hope Wilson, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Supervising Producer
Sue Kolinsky, Supervising Producer
Shea Spencer, Supervising Producer
Doneen Arquines, Senior Producer
Christian Homlish, Senior Producer
Jaymee Johnson, Senior Producer

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Stanley Nelson, Produced by
Laurens Grant, Produced by
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Trish Adlesic, Producer
Josh Fox, Producer
Molly Gandour, Producer

The Most Dangerous Man In America: Daniel Ellsberg And The Pentagon Papers (POV) • PBS • A Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith production in association with American Documentary, ITVS and the Corporation for
Public Broadcasting
Rick Goldsmith, Producer
Judith Ehrlich, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty, Sound Effects Editor
Fred Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor
Marissa Littlefield, ADR Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

CSI: NY • Life Sentence • CBS • CBS Television Studios/Jerry Bruckheimer
Television
Mark Relyea, Supervising Sound Editor
Edmund Lachmann, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, Sound Editor
Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor
Kevin McCullough, Foley Editor
Joshua Winget, Music Editor
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist
James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • A Golden Crown • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Stefan Hendrix, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Hands, ADR Editor/Supervisor
Michelle McCormack, Dialogue Editor
Steve Fanagan, Sound Effects Editor
Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor/Designer
Jon Stevenson, Sound Effects Editor
Robin Whittaker, Music Editor
Caoimhe Doyle, Foley Artist
Eoghan McDonnell, Foley Artist

Nikita • Pandora • CW • Warner Bros. Television in association with Wonderland Sound and Vision
George Haddad, Sound Supervisor
Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue Editor
Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor
Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor
Ashley Revell, Music Editor
James Bailey, Foley Artist
Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist

True Blood • Hitting The Ground • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
John Benson, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue and ADR Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Steve Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Stuart Martin, Sound Effects Editor
Fred Judkins, Foley Editor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions
Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth Young, Co-Supervisor/Sound Editor
Darleen Stoker, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jerry Edemann, Supervising Foley Editor
Michael Baber, Music Editor
Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist
David Lee Fein, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Any Human Heart (Masterpiece) • Part 2 • PBS • A Carnival/Channel 4/Masterpiece co-production
Adam Armitage, Sound Effects Editor
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor
Laura Lovejoy, Dialogue Editor
Keith Partridge, Sound Editor
Robin Whittaker, Music Editor

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Adam Armitage, Sound FX Editor
Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Eliza Paley, Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor
Tony Martinez, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Thomas Younkman, Sound Effects Editor
Brian Dunlop, Foley Editor
Todd Kasow, Music Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist

The Pillars Of The Earth • The Work Of Angels • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Marcel Pothier, Supervising Sound Editor
Christian Rivest, Sound Designer
Antoine Morin, Sound Effects Editor
Guy Pelletier, Music and Dialogue Editor
Guy Francoeur, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor
Julian Gomez, Sound Editor
Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor
Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor
Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor
Rich Remis, Sound Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

American Idol • Auditions No. 2: New Orleans • FOX • FremantleMedia North
America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Matt Slivinski, Sound Editor
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

American Masters • Jeff Bridges: The Dude Abides • PBS • Produced by Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET
Deborah Wallach, Sound Editor

Baseball: The Tenth Inning • Top Of The Tenth • PBS • Florentine Films & WETA Television
Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor
Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor
Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Charles Maynes, Sound Editor
Zach Seivers, Sound Design
Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

Whale Wars • To The Ends of the Earth • Animal Planet • Produced by Lizard Trading Company, LLC for Animal Planet
Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Frank Stettner, Production Sound Mixer
Jeff Pullman, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
Tom Fleishman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Burn Notice • Last Stand • USA • Fox Television Studios and Fuse Entertainment
Scott Clements, Production Sound Mixer
David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer
Sherry Klein, Re-Recording Mixer

Dexter • Take It! • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Chip Johannessen Productions
Greg Agalsoff, Production Sound Mixer
Pete Elia, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Roache, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Balko, ADR Mixer

Glee • The Substitute • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Phillip W. Palmer, Production Sound Mixer
Joseph H. Earle, Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

House • Bombshells • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer
Joseph DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Brad North, Re-Recording Mixer

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Peter Bentley, Production Sound Mixer
Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Petur Hliddal, Production Sound Mixer
Lora Hirschberg, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray, Re-Recording Mixer

The Kennedys • Lancer And Lace • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment
Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Henry Embry, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Traub, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Music Score Mixer

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Drew Kunin, Production Sound Mixer
Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer
Bobby Johanson, ADR Mixer
Joshua Reinhardt, Foley Mixer

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Jimmy Sabat, Production Sound Mixer
Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beemer, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Californication • The Last Supper • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…
Daniel Church, Production Sound Mixer
Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer

Family Guy • Road To The North Pole • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Patrick Clark, Production Sound Mixer
James F. Fitzpatrick, Re-Recording Mixer

Modern Family • Halloween • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer
Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

The Office • Andy’s Play • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Ben Patrick, Production Sound Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

Parks And Recreation • Andy And April’s Fancy Party • NBC • Produced by
Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Media Studios
Steve Morantz, Production Sound Mixer
John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer
Peter J. Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Show Post Audio
Pablo Munguia, Protools

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19
TV Limited
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race • You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.
Jim Ursulak, Lead Production Audio
Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer
Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer
Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

American Idol • Auditions No. 2: New Orleans • FOX • FremantleMedia North
America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Brian P. Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
Kamal I. Humphrey, Production Sound Mixer
Phil Valdivia, Production Sound Mixer
Chris Tront, Production Sound Mixer

American Masters • LENNONYC • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS
Ed Campbell, Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Dieter Keck, Production Sound Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stromberg, Visual Effects Designer
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Friedlander, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Coordinator
J. John Corbett, Lead Compositor
Brian Sales, Lead Compositor
Ah Dee, Lead Compositor

The Borgias • The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Bob Munroe, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Juan Jesus Garcia, Visual Effects Art Director
Luke Groves, Visual Effects Technical Producer
Seth Martiniuk, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Blair Tennessy, CGI Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Fire And Blood • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam McInnes, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Angela Barson, 2nd Lead Visual Effects
Supervisor & Visual Effects Supervisor
Raf Morant, CGI Supervisor
Henry Badgett, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Damien Mace, Lead Matte Artist
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Graham Hills, Special Effects Supervisor

Stargate Universe • Awakening • Syfy • MGM Television
Mark David Savela, Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig VandenBiggelaar, Digital Effects Supervisor
Adam de Bosch Kemper, Lead Animator
Krista McLean, Digital Effects Supervisor
Luke Vallee, Key Visual Effects Compositor
Erica Henderson, Lead Compositor
Michael Lowes, Lead 3D Artists
Wes Sargent, Key 3D Artist
Kodie MacKenzie, Key Visual Effects Compositor

The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions
Sam Nicholson, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Producer
Kristin Johnson, Lead Matte Artist
Christopher Martin, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Michael Enriquez, Lead Model Maker
Anthony Ocampo, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Michael Cook, Lead CGI Artist
Gregory Nicotero, Lead Special Effects Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Supervisor
J. David Everhart, Visual Effects Producer
Mike Yip, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Jon Rhinehardt, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Korber, Visual Effects Compositor
Jared Jones, Visual Effects Compositor
Ethan Summers, Lead Model Maker
Brent Steinberg, CGI Artist
Max Poolman, Special Effects Supervisor

Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor
John Bair, Visual Effects Supervisor
Renuka Ballal, Visual Effects Producer
Constance Conrad, Compositor
Marci Ichimura, Compositor
Nathan Meier, CGI Artist
Josephine Noh, Compositor
Aaron Raff, Compositor
Scott Winston, Compositor

The Pillars Of The Earth • Witchcraft • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Vit Komrzy, Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Muller, Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece
James Etherington, Visual Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Game Of Thrones • The Wolf And The Lion • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Jennings, Stunt Coordinator

Hawaii Five-0 • Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau • CBS • CBS Television Production
Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

Southland • Graduation Day • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
PeeWee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Spartacus: Gods Of The Arena • The Bitter End • Starz • Starz Entertainment
Allen Popleton, Key Stunt and Fight Supervisor

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Christine Soloman, Technical Director
Robert L. Highton, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
George A. Prince III, Camera
Kenneth M. Dawlquist, Camera
Edwin Horton, Camera
Bill Chaikowski, Camera
John Perry, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Christopher Gray, Video Control

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 15135 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Andre Allen, Technical Director
Tom Dowling, Camera
Tim Quigley, Camera
Phil Salanto, Camera
Rich York, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1104A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Larry Heider, Camera Operator
Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator
Bert Atkinson, Camera Operator
Bettina Levesque, Camera Operator
Adam Margolis, Camera Operator
Easter Xua, Camera Operator
Damian Tuffereau, Camera Operator
Mike Malone, Camera Operator
Chuck Reilly, Video Control
Mike Snedden, Video Control

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Len Wechsler, Camera
Barry Frischer, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Susan Noll, Video Control
Frank Grisanti, Video Control

30 Rock • Live Show (West Coast) • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
Tim Quigley, Camera Operator
Gerard Sava, Camera Operator
Marc Bloomgarden, Camera Operator
Peter Agliata, Camera Operator
Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator
John Pinto, Camera Operator
Barry Frischer, Camera Operator
James Mott, Camera Operator
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Susan Noll, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
83rd Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
John B. Field, Technical Director
Rick Edwards, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
David Plakos, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Bob Del Russo, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Ted Ashton, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Mark Sanford, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met) • PBS • A Metropolitan Opera production in association with PBS and WNET.org
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Joseph DeBonis, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Bob Long, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Alain Onesto, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Larry Solomon, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Anthony DeFonzo, Video Control
Matty Randazzo, Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
John B. Field, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Kenneth R. Shapiro, Technical Director
Ted Ashton, Camera
Manny Bonilla, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Randy Gomez, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Dean Hall, Camera
Larry Heider, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Brian Reason, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions, Inc.
John B. Field, Technical Director
John Burdick, Camera Operator
Helene Haviland, Camera Operator
Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator
Marc Hunter, Camera Operator
Jay Millard, Camera Operator
Lyn Noland, Camera Operator
Bill Philbin, Camera Operator
Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator
Chris Tafuri, Camera Operator
Darryl Player, Camera Operator
Mark Whitman, Camera Operator
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Sue Noll, Video Control

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Keith Winikoff, Technical Director
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Freddy Frederick, Camera
Pat Gleason, Camera
Helene Haviland, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Pat Minietta, Camera
Dante Pagano, Camera
Ken Patterson, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Chad Smith, Camera
Tom Ucciferri, Camera
Rich York, Camera
John Kelleran, Camera
Kevin Chung, Camera
Matty Randazzo, Video Control
Jim Hurley, Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 107 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written By
Jeffrey Klarik, Written By

Louie • Poker/Divorce • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louis C.K., Written By

Modern Family • Caught In The Act • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Steve Levitan, Written By
Jeffrey Richman, Written By

The Office • Good-Bye Michael • NBC • Produced by Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille LLC in association with Universal Media Studios
Greg Daniels, Written By

30 Rock • Reaganing • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Media Studios
Matt Hubbard, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Friday Night Lights • Always • DirecTV • Imagine Entertainment in association with Universal Media Studios and Film 44
Jason Katims, Written By

Game Of Thrones • Baelor • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Written By
D.B. Weiss, Written By

The Killing • Pilot • AMC • Fox Television Studios
Veena Sud, Written By

Mad Men • The Suitcase • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Matthew Weiner, Written By

Mad Men • Blowing Smoke • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Andre Jacquemetton, Written By
Maria Jacquemetton, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Julian Fellowes, Written By

Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Todd Haynes, Written By
Jon Raymond, Written By

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Hartswood Films production for BBC cymru wales, co-produced with Masterpiece
Steven Moffat, Written By

Too Big To Fail • HBO • A Spring Creek and A Deuce Three Production in association with HBO Films
Peter Gould, Written By

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of BBC Wales and WGBH Boston
Heidi Thomas, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer

Conan • TBS • Conaco LLC
Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Conan O’Brien, Writer
Andy Richter, Writer
Frank Smiley, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Andres du Bouchet, Writer
Deon Cole, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johnson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Writer
Laurie Kilmartin, Writer
Rob Kutner, Writer
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Matt O’Brien, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Sam Means, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Produced by Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
AD Miles, Head Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Patrick Borelli, Writer
Michael Blieden, Writer
Gerard Bradford, Writer
Jeremy Bronson, Writer
Michael Dicenzo, Writer
Jimmy Fallon, Writer
Eric Ledgin, Writer
Morgan Murphy, Writer
Robert Patton, Writer
Gavin Purcell, Writer
Amy Ozols, Writer
Diallo Riddle, Writer
Bashir Salahuddin, Writer
Justin Shanes, Writer
Michael Shoemaker, Writer
Jon Rineman, Writer
Bobby Tisdale, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Heather Anne Campbell, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
Matt Craig, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Tom Flanigan, Writer
Shelly Gossman, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O’Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Colin Quinn: Long Story Short • HBO • CQE and Brillstein Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Colin Quinn, Written By

Louis C.K.: Hilarious • EPIX • Hilarious Inc
Louis C.K., Written By

Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions & Central Productions
Eric Slovin, Head Writer
Russ Armstrong, Writer
Andrew Blitz, Writer
RJ Fried, Writer
Brian Huskey, Writer
Anthony King, Writer
Dan Mintz, Writer
Jason Reich, Writer
Craig Rowin, Writer
Andy Secunda, Writer
Robert Smigel, Writer
Anthony Jeselnik, Additional Material Written By
Adam Moerder, Additional Material Written By

The Real Women Of SNL • NBC • SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video
Paula Pell, New Material Written By
Seth Meyers, New Material Written By
Emily Spivey, New Material Written By
John Solomon, New Material Written By

64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written By
Matt Roberts, Special Material By
Mo Rocca, Special Material By

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written By

Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Stanley Nelson, Written By

Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Written By

Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Richard Bedser, Written By
Ed Fields, Written By

Moguls & Movie Stars • The Birth Of Hollywood • TCM • Produced by TCM in association with Ostar Productions
Jon Wilkman, Written By

Mediabistro Course

Pitch Your Magazine Article

Pitch Your Magazine ArticleStarting October 1, learn how to write queries for magazines and websites! In this course, you'll learn how to write and send an effective pitch, generate pitch letters, research outlets for your articles, and follow-up with editors to ensure that your queries get results. Register now!